Difference between revisions of "Template:Decdeg/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Droll (update) |
imported>Droll (included output from sandbox) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{coord|37|51|00|N|119|34|04|W|format=dec}} | | {{coord|37|51|00|N|119|34|04|W|format=dec}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{decdeg|deg=37|min=51|sec=00|hem=N}}, {{decdeg|deg=119|min=34|sec=04|hem=W}} | + | | {{decdeg|deg=37|min=51|sec=00|hem=N}}, {{decdeg|deg=119|min=34|sec=04|hem=W}} || Working |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{decdeg/sandbox|deg=37|min=51|sec=00|hem=N}}, {{decdeg/sandbox|deg=119|min=34|sec=04|hem=W}} || Sandbox | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
| {{coord|37|51|N|119|34|W|format=dec}} | | {{coord|37|51|N|119|34|W|format=dec}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{decdeg|deg=37|min=51|hem=N}}, {{decdeg|deg=119|min=34|hem=W}} | + | | {{decdeg|deg=37|min=51|hem=N}}, {{decdeg|deg=119|min=34|hem=W}} || Working |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{decdeg/sandbox|deg=37|min=51|hem=N}}, {{decdeg/sandbox|deg=119|min=34|hem=W}} || Sandbox | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
| {{coord|37|N|119|W|format=dec}} | | {{coord|37|N|119|W|format=dec}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{decdeg| deg = 37| hem = N}}, {{decdeg| deg = 119| hem = W}} | + | | {{decdeg| deg = 37| hem = N}}, {{decdeg| deg = 119| hem = W}} || Working |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{decdeg/sandbox| deg = 37| hem = N}}, {{decdeg/sandbox| deg = 119| hem = W}} || Sandbox | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
| {{coord|37.849923|N|119.567666|W}} | | {{coord|37.849923|N|119.567666|W}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{decdeg| deg = 37.849923| hem = N}}, {{decdeg| deg = 119.567666| hem = W}} | + | | {{decdeg| deg = 37.849923| hem = N}}, {{decdeg| deg = 119.567666| hem = W}} || Working |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{decdeg/sandbox| deg = 37.849923| hem = N}}, {{decdeg/sandbox| deg = 119.567666| hem = W}} || Sandbox | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 93: | ||
| {{coord|37.849923|-119.567666}} | | {{coord|37.849923|-119.567666}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{decdeg| deg = 37.849923}}, {{decdeg| deg = -119.567666}} | + | | {{decdeg| deg = 37.849923}}, {{decdeg| deg = -119.567666}} || Working |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{decdeg/sandbox| deg = 37.849923}}, {{decdeg/sandbox| deg = -119.567666}} || Sandbox | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 106: | ||
| {{coord|0|0}} | | {{coord|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{decdeg}}, {{decdeg}} | + | | {{decdeg}}, {{decdeg}} || Working |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{decdeg/sandbox}}, {{decdeg/sandbox}} || Sandbox | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | {{clr}} | ||
<pre style="width:200px; float: left; margin-right:20px"> | <pre style="width:200px; float: left; margin-right:20px"> | ||
| − | {{decdeg| deg = 0}}, | + | {{decdeg| deg = -0}}, |
{{decdeg| deg = -0}} | {{decdeg| deg = -0}} | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 250px" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 250px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{coord|0|-0}} | + | | {{coord|-0|-0}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{decdeg| deg = -0}}, {{decdeg| deg = -0}} || Working | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{decdeg| deg = 0}}, {{decdeg| deg = -0}} | + | | {{decdeg/sandbox| deg = -0}}, {{decdeg/sandbox| deg = -0}} || Sandbox |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:14, 22 January 2010
{{decdeg
| deg = 37
| min = 51
| sec = 00
| hem = N
}},
{{decdeg
| deg = 119
| min = 34
| sec = 04
| hem = W
}}
| Lua error: callParserFunction: function "#coordinates" was not found. | |
| 37.85, -119.5677778 | Working |
| Expression error: Unexpected < operator., Expression error: Unexpected < operator. | Sandbox |
{{decdeg
| deg = 37
| min = 51
| hem = N
}},
{{decdeg
| deg = 119
| min = 34
| hem = W
}}
| Lua error: callParserFunction: function "#coordinates" was not found. | |
| 37.85, -119.5666667 | Working |
| Expression error: Unexpected < operator., Expression error: Unexpected < operator. | Sandbox |
{{decdeg
| deg = 37
| hem = N
}},
{{decdeg
| deg = 119
| hem = W
}}
| Lua error: callParserFunction: function "#coordinates" was not found. | |
| 37, -119 | Working |
| Expression error: Unexpected < operator., Expression error: Unexpected < operator. | Sandbox |
{{decdeg
| deg = 37.849923
| hem = N
}},
{{decdeg
| deg = 119.567666
| hem = W
}}
| Lua error: callParserFunction: function "#coordinates" was not found. | |
| 37.849923, -119.567666 | Working |
| Expression error: Unexpected < operator., Expression error: Unexpected < operator. | Sandbox |
{{decdeg
| deg = 37.849923
}},
{{decdeg
| deg = -119.567666
}}
| Lua error: callParserFunction: function "#coordinates" was not found. | |
| 37.849923, -119.567666 | Working |
| Expression error: Unexpected < operator., Expression error: Unexpected < operator. | Sandbox |
{{decdeg}},
{{decdeg}}
| Lua error: callParserFunction: function "#coordinates" was not found. | |
| 0, 0 | Working |
| Expression error: Unexpected < operator., Expression error: Unexpected < operator. | Sandbox |
{{decdeg| deg = -0}},
{{decdeg| deg = -0}}
| Lua error: callParserFunction: function "#coordinates" was not found. | |
| -0, -0 | Working |
| Expression error: Unexpected < operator., Expression error: Unexpected < operator. | Sandbox |