Difference between revisions of "Template:Denver Nuggets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dknights411 |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Earl Boykins]] | |[[Earl Boykins]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Eastern Michigan University|Eastern Michigan]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:06, 28 January 2006
| Denver Nuggets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: George Karl | Edit | |||
| SF | 15 | File:Us flag large.png | Carmelo Anthony | (Syracuse) |
| PG | 11 | File:Us flag large.png | Earl Boykins | (Eastern Michigan) |
| G/F | 7 | File:Us flag large.png | Greg Buckner | (Clemson) |
| C/F | 23 | File:Us flag large.png | Marcus Camby | (UMass) |
| C | 56 | File:Netherlands flag large.png | Francisco Elson | (California) |
| G | 32 | File:Us flag large.png | Julius Hodge | (North Carolina State) |
| G/F | 3 | File:Us flag large.png | DerMarr Johnson | (Cincinnati) |
| F | 43 | File:Lithuania flag large.png | Linas Kleiza | (Missouri) |
| SG | 1 | File:Us flag large.png | Voshon Lenard | (Minnesota) |
| PF | 6 | File:Us flag large.png | Kenyon Martin | (Cincinnati) |
| PG | 24 | File:Us flag large.png | Andre Miller | (Utah) |
| F | 21 | [[image:Template:Country flag alias Mexico|20px|]] | Eduardo Nájera | (Oklahoma) |
| F/C | 31 | Nenê | (Brazil) | |
| G/F | 9 | File:Us flag large.png | Bryon Russell | (Long Beach State) |
| PG | 8 | File:Us flag large.png | Earl Watson | (UCLA) |
| (FA) - Free Agent | Denver Nuggets | |||