Difference between revisions of "Template:Economic waves"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Bobrayner (a more evidence-based cycle) |
(Since we've talking of a wave phenomena, I added some terminology from mathematics that is used for sine waves. The time for the pattern to repeat is called the "period".) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! colspan="2" | Proposed [[Business cycle|Economic Waves]] | ! colspan="2" | Proposed [[Business cycle|Economic Waves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Cycle/Wave Name !! | + | ! Cycle/Wave Name !! Period |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kitchin cycle|Kitchin inventory]] || 3–5 | | [[Kitchin cycle|Kitchin inventory]] || 3–5 | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 24 January 2014
| Proposed Economic Waves | |
|---|---|
| Cycle/Wave Name | Period |
| Kitchin inventory | 3–5 |
| Juglar fixed investment | 7–11 |
| Kuznets infrastructural investment | 15–25 |
| Kondratiev wave | 45–60 |
| Pork cycle | |