Difference between revisions of "Template:Economic waves"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Lamro (image) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Cycle/Wave Name !! Period | ! Cycle/Wave Name !! Period | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kitchin cycle|Kitchin inventory]] || | + | | [[Kitchin cycle|Kitchin inventory]] || 10-15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juglar cycle|Juglar fixed investment]] || 7–11 | | [[Juglar cycle|Juglar fixed investment]] || 7–11 | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 30 July 2015
| Proposed Economic Waves | |
|---|---|
| Cycle/Wave Name | Period |
| Kitchin inventory | 10-15 |
| Juglar fixed investment | 7–11 |
| Kuznets infrastructural investment | 15–25 |
| Kondratiev wave | 45–60 |
| Pork cycle | |