Difference between revisions of "Template:Economic waves"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! colspan="2" | [[File:Economic cycle.svg|left|120px]] Proposed [[Business cycle|Economic Waves]] | ! colspan="2" | [[File:Economic cycle.svg|left|120px]] Proposed [[Business cycle|Economic Waves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Cycle/Wave Name !! Period | + | ! Cycle/Wave Name !! Period (years) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kitchin cycle|Kitchin inventory]] || 3–5 | | [[Kitchin cycle|Kitchin inventory]] || 3–5 | ||
Revision as of 03:42, 2 September 2015
| Proposed Economic Waves | |
|---|---|
| Cycle/Wave Name | Period (years) |
| Kitchin inventory | 3–5 |
| Juglar fixed investment | 7–11 |
| Kuznets infrastructural investment | 15–25 |
| Kondratiev wave | 45–60 |
| Pork cycle | |