Difference between revisions of "Template:Edgar Lungu Cabinet 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>AngstyHippo (Changed department name to Youth, Sport and Child Development) |
imported>AngstyHippo (Updated the Cabinet per members on the government's website) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Patriotic Front (Zambia)|Patriotic Front]] | | [[Patriotic Front (Zambia)|Patriotic Front]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Transportation and Communication |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brian Mushimba]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Local Government |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vincent Mwale]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Youth, Sport and Child Development |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Moses Maware]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Tourism and Arts |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charles Romel Banda]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Health |
| − | | style="background:# | + | | style="background:#3063AE" | |
| − | | | + | | [[Chitalu Chilufya]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Chiefs and Traditional Affairs |
| + | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| + | | [[Lawrence John Sichalwe]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| + | | Minister of Justice | ||
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Given Lubinda]] |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Lands and Natural Resources |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jean Kapata]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Home Affairs |
| − | | style="background:# | + | | style="background:#3063AE" | |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Kampyongo]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| + | | Minister of Defence | ||
| + | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| + | | [[Davies Chama]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| + | | Minister of Labour and Social Security | ||
| + | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| + | | [[Joyce Nonde Simukoko]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| + | | Minister of Housing and Infrastructure Development | ||
| + | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| + | | [[Ronald Kaoma Chitotela]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Presidential Affairs |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chomba Freedom Sikazwe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Religious Affairs and National Guidance |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Godfridah Nsenduluka Sumaili]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | + | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] |
| − | | | + | | Office of the Vice President |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sylvia Bambala Chalikosa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | + | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] |
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Foreign Affairs |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joseph Malanji]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of National Development and Planning |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alexander Chiteme]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Energy |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Nkhuwa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Finance |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Margaret Mhango Mwanakatwe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Water Development, Sanitation and Environmental Protection |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dennis Musuku Wanchinga]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Livestock | + | | Minister of Fisheries and Livestock |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kampamba Mulenga Chilumba]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of General Education |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Mabumba]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[Christopher Yaluma]] | + | | [[Christopher Bwalya Yaluma]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Mines and Minerals Development |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richard Musukwa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Information and Broadcasting |
| − | | style="background:# | + | | style="background:#3063AE" | |
| − | | | + | | [[Dora Siliya]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Agriculture |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Micheal Zondani Jay Katambo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| Minister of Works and Supply | | Minister of Works and Supply | ||
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mutotwe Kafwaya]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of | + | | Minister of Community Development and Social Welfare |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olipa Mwansa Phiri]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#cccccc;text-align:center;" colspan="4" | '''[[Ex officio member]]''' | | style="background:#cccccc;text-align:center;" colspan="4" | '''[[Ex officio member]]''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 170: | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| Attorney General | | Attorney General | ||
| − | | | + | | style="background:#3063AE" | |
| − | | | + | | [[Likando Kalaluka]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 19 April 2019
| Party key | Patriotic Front |
|---|
| Portrait | Portfolio | Incumbent | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
President Commander-in-chief of the Armed Forces |
H.E. Edgar Lungu | |
|
Vice President of Zambia | H.E. Inonge Wina | |
| 75px | Minister of Transportation and Communication | Brian Mushimba | |
| 75px | Minister of Local Government | Vincent Mwale | |
| 75px | Minister of Youth, Sport and Child Development | Moses Maware | |
| 75px | Minister of Tourism and Arts | Charles Romel Banda | |
| 75px | Minister of Health | Chitalu Chilufya | |
| 75px | Minister of Chiefs and Traditional Affairs | Lawrence John Sichalwe | |
| 75px | Minister of Justice | Given Lubinda | |
| 75px | Minister of Lands and Natural Resources | Jean Kapata | |
| 75px | Minister of Higher Education | Nkandu Luo | |
| 75px | Minister of Home Affairs | Stephen Kampyongo | |
| 75px | Minister of Defence | Davies Chama | |
| 75px | Minister of Labour and Social Security | Joyce Nonde Simukoko | |
| 75px | Minister of Housing and Infrastructure Development | Ronald Kaoma Chitotela | |
| 75px | Minister of Presidential Affairs | Chomba Freedom Sikazwe | |
| 75px | Minister of Religious Affairs and National Guidance | Godfridah Nsenduluka Sumaili | |
| 75px | Office of the Vice President | Sylvia Bambala Chalikosa | |
| 75px | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Joseph Malanji | |
| 75px | Minister of National Development and Planning | Alexander Chiteme | |
| 75px | Minister of Energy | Matthew Nkhuwa | |
| 75px | Minister of Finance | Margaret Mhango Mwanakatwe | |
| 75px | Minister of Water Development, Sanitation and Environmental Protection | Dennis Musuku Wanchinga | |
| 75px | Minister of Fisheries and Livestock | Kampamba Mulenga Chilumba | |
| 75px | Minister of General Education | David Mabumba | |
| 75px | Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry | Christopher Bwalya Yaluma | |
| 75px | Minister of Mines and Minerals Development | Richard Musukwa | |
| 75px | Minister of Information and Broadcasting | Dora Siliya | |
| 75px | Minister of Agriculture | Micheal Zondani Jay Katambo | |
| 75px | Minister of Works and Supply | Mutotwe Kafwaya | |
| 75px | Minister of Community Development and Social Welfare | Olipa Mwansa Phiri | |
| Ex officio member | |||
| 75px | Attorney General | Likando Kalaluka | |
References
- ↑ "Mutati Is New Finance Minister As Pres. Lungu Unveils Part Cabinet". Zambia Reports. 14 September 2016. Retrieved 16 September 2016.
- ↑ "Cabinet of Zamiba". National Assembly Zambia. Retrieved 29 September 2016.

