Difference between revisions of "Template:English dialects by continent"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Garzo m (rv insertion and promotion of NYNJ and removal of Chicano: looks POV) |
imported>Oni Lukos m (This is supposed to be ''encyclopedic'' (if there was a reason, discuss on talk page)) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[California English]] | |[[California English]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[North Central American | + | |[[North Central American English]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hawaiian English]] | |[[Hawaiian English]] | ||