Difference between revisions of "Template:EuroCup 2007-08"
imported>Woohookitty |
imported>Anarxia |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|'''Group Stage'''<br>[[EuroCup 2007-08 Group A|Group A]] • [[EuroCup 2007-08 Group B|Group B]] • [[EuroCup 2007-08 Group C|Group C]] • [[EuroCup 2007-08 Group D|Group D]] | |'''Group Stage'''<br>[[EuroCup 2007-08 Group A|Group A]] • [[EuroCup 2007-08 Group B|Group B]] • [[EuroCup 2007-08 Group C|Group C]] • [[EuroCup 2007-08 Group D|Group D]] | ||
|- style=;text-align:center;" | |- style=;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in Round 2'''<br>''[[AEK Athens BC|AEK Athens]]'' | ''[[APOEL | + | |'''Eliminated in Round 2'''<br>''[[AEK Athens BC|AEK Athens]]'' | ''[[APOEL B.C.|APOEL]]'' | ''[[BC Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk|BC Dnipro]]'' | ''[[BC Strumica]]'' | ''[[BCM Gravelines]]'' | ''[[BK Prostejov]]'' | ''[[Iscar Nahariya]]'' | ''[[K.R. Basket Reykjavik|K.R. Basket]]'' | ''[[Keravnos]]'' | ''[[KK Igokea Partizan]]'' | ''[[Maroussi BC|Maroussi]]'' | ''[[My Guide Amsterdam]]'' | ''[[Olympiada Patras]]'' | ''[[Plannja Basket]]'' | ''[[U Mobitelco Cluj]]'' | ''[[Zlatorog Lasko]]'' |
|- style=;text-align:center;" | |- style=;text-align:center;" | ||
|'''Eliminated in Round 1'''<br>''[[Bakken Bears]]'' | ''[[BC Odessa]]'' | ''[[Cedevita Zagreb]]'' | ''[[Elba Timisoara]]'' | ''[[Energy Invest Rustavi]]'' | ''[[Spartak-Pleven]]'' | |'''Eliminated in Round 1'''<br>''[[Bakken Bears]]'' | ''[[BC Odessa]]'' | ''[[Cedevita Zagreb]]'' | ''[[Elba Timisoara]]'' | ''[[Energy Invest Rustavi]]'' | ''[[Spartak-Pleven]]'' | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 12 May 2008
Template:Bb start
|-
!style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header
Template:Bb inner start
|- style="font-size:larger;text-align:center;"
|
Champion
Barons LMT
|- style="text-align:center;"
|
Runner-up
Dexia Mons-Hainaut
|- style="text-align:center;"
|
Third place Proteas EKA AEL | Fourth place Tartu Ülikool/Rock
|- style=;text-align:center;"
|Final Four
Barons LMT | Dexia Mons-Hainaut | Proteas EKA AEL | Tartu Ülikool/Rock |
|- style=;text-align:center;"
|Eliminated in Quarter Final
CSK VSS Samara | Khimik | KK Zagreb | Ural Great |
|- style=;text-align:center;"
|Quarter Final
Barons LMT | CSK VSS Samara | Dexia Mons-Hainaut | Khimik | KK Zagreb | Proteas EKA AEL | Tartu Rock | Ural Great |
|- style=;text-align:center;"
|Eliminated in Group Stage
Banvit BC | Cherkasky | Cholet Basket | Lappeenrannan | Lokomotiv Rostov | Olympia Larissa | PAOK BC | Spartak Saint Petersburg |
|- style=;text-align:center;"
|Group Stage
Group A • Group B • Group C • Group D
|- style=;text-align:center;"
|Eliminated in Round 2
AEK Athens | APOEL | BC Dnipro | BC Strumica | BCM Gravelines | BK Prostejov | Iscar Nahariya | K.R. Basket | Keravnos | KK Igokea Partizan | Maroussi | My Guide Amsterdam | Olympiada Patras | Plannja Basket | U Mobitelco Cluj | Zlatorog Lasko
|- style=;text-align:center;"
|Eliminated in Round 1
Bakken Bears | BC Odessa | Cedevita Zagreb | Elba Timisoara | Energy Invest Rustavi | Spartak-Pleven
|- style=;text-align:center;"
|Teams:
AEK Athens | APOEL Nicosia | Bakken Bears | Banvit BC | Barons LMT | BC Dnipro | BC Odessa | BC Strumica | BCM Gravelines | BK Prostejov | Cedevita Zagreb | Cherkasky | Cholet Basket | CSK VSS Samara | Dexia Mons-Hainaut | Elba Timisoara | Energy Invest Rustavi | Iscar Nahariya | K.R. Basket | Keravnos | Khimik | KK Igokea Partizan | KK Zagreb | Lappeenrannan | Lokomotiv Rostov | Maroussi | My Guide Amsterdam | Olympia Larissa | Olympiada Patras | PAOK BC | Plannja Basket | Proteas EKA AEL | Spartak Saint Petersburg | Spartak-Pleven | Tartu Rock | U Mobitelco Cluj | Ural Great | Zlatorog Lasko
Template:Bb inner end
Template:Bb end
Template:Using bb