Difference between revisions of "Template:European Parliament MEPs, 2004–2009 (Netherlands)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
imported>Place Clichy m (links) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bert Doorn]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bert Doorn]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 – 14 July 2009 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 – 14 July 2009 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 978 | | style="text-align:left;" | 978 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Camiel Eurlings]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Camiel Eurlings]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 – 22 February 2007 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 – 22 February 2007 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 938,025 | | style="text-align:left;" | 938,025 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{People's Party for Freedom and Democracy/meta/color}}}} [[People's Party for Freedom and Democracy]] | | {{colorbox|{{People's Party for Freedom and Democracy/meta/color}}}} [[People's Party for Freedom and Democracy]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe|ALDE]] | + | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe Group|ALDE]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 44,064 | | style="text-align:left;" | 44,064 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;" | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | {{ill|nl|Lily Jacobs}} |
| {{colorbox|{{Dutch Labour Party/meta/color}}}} [[Dutch Labour Party|Labour Party]] | | {{colorbox|{{Dutch Labour Party/meta/color}}}} [[Dutch Labour Party|Labour Party]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|PES]] | | {{colorbox|{{Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|PES]] | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Esther de Lange]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Esther de Lange]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 12 April 2007 | | style="text-align:left;" | 12 April 2007 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Albert Jan Maat]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Albert Jan Maat]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 – 10 April 2007 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 – 10 April 2007 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 50,493 | | style="text-align:left;" | 50,493 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Jules Maaten]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Jules Maaten]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{People's Party for Freedom and Democracy/meta/color}}}} [[People's Party for Freedom and Democracy]] | | {{colorbox|{{People's Party for Freedom and Democracy/meta/color}}}} [[People's Party for Freedom and Democracy]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe|ALDE]] | + | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe Group|ALDE]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 – 14 July 2009 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 – 14 July 2009 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 412,688 | | style="text-align:left;" | 412,688 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Toine Manders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Toine Manders]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{People's Party for Freedom and Democracy/meta/color}}}} [[People's Party for Freedom and Democracy]] | | {{colorbox|{{People's Party for Freedom and Democracy/meta/color}}}} [[People's Party for Freedom and Democracy]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe|ALDE]] | + | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe Group|ALDE]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 43,376 | | style="text-align:left;" | 43,376 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Maria Martens]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Maria Martens]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 – 14 July 2009 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 1999 – 14 July 2009 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 30.948 | | style="text-align:left;" | 30.948 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Jan Mulder (politician)|Jan Mulder]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Jan Mulder (politician)|Jan Mulder]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{People's Party for Freedom and Democracy/meta/color}}}} [[People's Party for Freedom and Democracy]] | | {{colorbox|{{People's Party for Freedom and Democracy/meta/color}}}} [[People's Party for Freedom and Democracy]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe|ALDE]] | + | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe Group|ALDE]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 19 July 1994 – 14 July 2009 | | style="text-align:left;" | 19 July 1994 – 14 July 2009 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 32,819 | | style="text-align:left;" | 32,819 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lambert van Nistelrooij]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Lambert van Nistelrooij]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 27,957 | | style="text-align:left;" | 27,957 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Ria Oomen-Ruijten]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Ria Oomen-Ruijten]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 19 July 1994 | | style="text-align:left;" | 19 July 1994 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 29,719 | | style="text-align:left;" | 29,719 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Joop Post]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Joop Post]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 March 2007 – 16 October 2007 | | style="text-align:left;" | 1 March 2007 – 16 October 2007 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Sophie in 't Veld]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Sophie in 't Veld]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Democrats 66/meta/color}}}} [[Democrats 66]] | | {{colorbox|{{Democrats 66/meta/color}}}} [[Democrats 66]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe|ALDE]] | + | | {{colorbox|{{Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe/meta/color}}}} [[Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe Group|ALDE]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 161,104 | | style="text-align:left;" | 161,104 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Cornelis Visser]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Cornelis Visser]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 17 October 2007 – 14 July 2009 | | style="text-align:left;" | 17 October 2007 – 14 July 2009 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Corien Wortmann-Kool]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Corien Wortmann-Kool]] | ||
| {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | | {{colorbox|{{Christian Democratic Appeal/meta/color}}}} [[Christian Democratic Appeal]] | ||
| − | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's | + | | {{colorbox|{{European People's Party–European Democrats/meta/color}}}} [[European People's Party Group#History|EPP–ED]] |
| style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 | | style="text-align:left;" | 20 July 2004 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2,748 | | style="text-align:left;" | 2,748 | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 25 January 2016
References
References
- ↑ Dutch MEPs Parlementair Documentatie Centrum