Difference between revisions of "Template:Exclusive/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rukario-sama m (Rukario-sama moved page Template:XExclusive/doc to Template:Exclusive/doc) |
imported>Rukario-sama |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<!-- Please place categories where indicated at the bottom of this page and interwikis at Wikidata (see [[Wikipedia:Wikidata]]) --> | <!-- Please place categories where indicated at the bottom of this page and interwikis at Wikidata (see [[Wikipedia:Wikidata]]) --> | ||
== Usage == | == Usage == | ||
| − | Adds exclusivity cell to the list of games sortable table. The | + | Adds exclusivity cell to the list of games sortable table. The prefix "X" in some template names stands for "Exclusive", inspired from [[XOR]]. |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Simple | !Simple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |colspan="2"|{{Tlx| | + | |colspan="2"|{{Tlx|Edition}} |
|colspan="2"|{{legend2|#DDF|Edition/Remake exclusive|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | |colspan="2"|{{legend2|#DDF|Edition/Remake exclusive|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |colspan="2"|{{Tlx| | + | |colspan="2"|{{Tlx|Exclusive}} |
|colspan="2"|{{legend2|#9F9|Exclusive to this console|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | |colspan="2"|{{legend2|#9F9|Exclusive to this console|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Edition}}||''[[A]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{XTimed}}||''[[L]]'' | | {{XTimed}}||''[[L]]'' | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Edition}}||''[[A]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{XTimed}}||''[[L]]'' | | {{XTimed}}||''[[L]]'' | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Edition}}||''[[A]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{XCC}}||''[[Z]]'' | | {{XCC}}||''[[Z]]'' | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Edition}}||''[[A]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{XCC}}||''[[Z]]'' | | {{XCC}}||''[[Z]]'' | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 22 October 2016
| 40px | This is a documentation subpage for Template:Exclusive. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Usage
Adds exclusivity cell to the list of games sortable table. The prefix "X" in some template names stands for "Exclusive", inspired from XOR.
| Simple | Simple | ||
|---|---|---|---|
{{Edition}}
|
Edition/Remake exclusive | ||
{{Exclusive}}
|
Exclusive to this console | ||
{{XMicrosoft}} |
{{XCC}}
|
Company (Microsoft/Nintendo/Sony) | Console/Company |
{{XConsole}}
|
Console | ||
{{XTimed}}
|
Timed | ||
{{NX}}
|
None | Multiplatform (Non-exclusive) | Multiplatform |
Example
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!
! Title
|-
| {{Edition}}||''[[A]]''
|-
| {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]''
|-
| {{XTimed}}||''[[L]]''
|-
| {{NX}}||''[[R]]''
|-
| {{XNintendo}}||''[[X]]''
|-
| {{XConsole}}||''[[Y]]''
|}
produces:
| Title | |
|---|---|
| A | |
| B | |
| Template:XTimed | L |
| Template:NX | R |
| Template:XNintendo | X |
| Template:XConsole | Y |
Example (Simple)
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!
! Title
|-
| {{Edition}}||''[[A]]''
|-
| {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]''
|-
| {{XCC}}||''[[Z]]''
|-
| ||''[[C]]''
|}
Produces:
| Title | |
|---|---|
| A | |
| B | |
| Template:XCC | Z |
| C |