Difference between revisions of "Template:Fbl-big/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jonesey95 |
imported>BalkanianActuality |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{fbl-big|Algeria}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fbl-big|Algeria}} | | <code><nowiki>{{fbl-big|Algeria}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fbl-big|Algeria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{fbl-big| | + | | <code><nowiki>{{fbl-big|MAR}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fbl-big|MAR}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{fbl-big| | + | | <code><nowiki>{{fbl-big|Libya|1977}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fbl-big|Libya|1977}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{fbl-big| | + | | <code><nowiki>{{fbl-big|NGA|name=NGA}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fbl-big|NGA|name=NGA}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 12 March 2020
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Fbl-big. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Description
{{fb-big|nation|variant|name=optional}}
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked local (A') national football team article. This differs from Template:fbl, making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables.
- Parameters
- nation — Use either the name of the nation or the three-letter country code as used by FIFA
- variant (optional) — Specifies an alternate (historical) flag to use. This parameter is documented by the appropriate template in Category:Country data templates.
- name (optional) — Can be used to change the wikilink display text
Examples
{{fbl-big|Algeria}} |
Algeria |
{{fbl-big|MAR}} |
Morocco |
{{fbl-big|Libya|1977}} |
Libya |
{{fbl-big|NGA|name=NGA}} |
NGA |
See also
- Template:fbl — for rendering the flag on the left
- Template:fbl-rt — for rendering the flag on the right
- Category:National A' association football teams