Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox contrib release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Paianni (Reinstated 6.1 mainstreaam) |
imported>Paianni (Turns out 38.8.0esr was mfc in ports tree.) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="9" |[[OpenBSD]] | | rowspan="9" |[[OpenBSD]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |6.3 | | rowspan="2" |6.3 | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[ | + | | {{Version |c |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/mozilla-firefox/Makefile 60.0.1 (IA-32,x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2018– | | rowspan="2" |2018– | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[ | + | | {{Version |co |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 52.8.0esr (IA-32,x64)]}} |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |6.2 | | rowspan="2" |6.2 | ||
| − | | {{Version |o |[ | + | | {{Version |o |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/mozilla-firefox/Makefile 59.0.2 (IA-32,x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2017–2018 | | rowspan="2" |2017–2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5.9 | | 5.9 | ||
| − | | {{Version |o |38.8.0esr (PPC) | + | | {{Version |o |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 38.8.0esr (PPC)]}} |
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 24 May 2018
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris | 10–11 and OpenSolaris | Template:Version | 2005– | |
| 8–9 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | ||
| HP-UX | 11i v2–v3 | Template:Version[citation needed][1] | ≤2006–2011 | |
| FreeBSD | 11 | Template:Version | 2016– | |
| Template:Version | ||||
| 10 | Template:Version | 2014– | ||
| Template:Version | ||||
| OpenBSD | 6.3 | Template:Version | 2018– | |
| Template:Version | ||||
| 6.2 | Template:Version | 2017–2018 | ||
| Template:Version[citation needed] | ||||
| 6.1 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2017 | ||
| Template:Version[citation needed][2] | 2017–2018 | |||
| 5.9 | Template:Version | 2016 | ||
| 5.7 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2015 | ||
| 5.1 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2012 | ||
| Dragonfly BSD | 5.2 | Template:Version | 2018 | Not maintained |
- ↑ "Firefox 3.5.09.00 for HP-UX 11i Downloads". Hewlett-Packard. Retrieved May 19, 2018.
- ↑ landry@openbsd.org (September 24, 2017). "seven years of maintaining firefox". Retrieved October 17, 2017.