Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox contrib release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | ||
| 10–11 and OpenSolaris | | 10–11 and OpenSolaris | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://github.com/oracle/solaris-userland/tree/master/components/desktop/firefox 52. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://github.com/oracle/solaris-userland/tree/master/components/desktop/firefox 52.9.0esr (IA-32,SPARC V9)]}} |
| 2005– | | 2005– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:11, 27 June 2018
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris | 10–11 and OpenSolaris | Template:Version | 2005– |
| 8–9 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | |
| HP-UX | 11i v2–v3 | Template:Version[citation needed][1] | 2006–2011 |
| FreeBSD (Dragonfly BSD) | 11 | Template:Version | 2016– |
| Template:Version | |||
| 10 | Template:Version | 2014– | |
| Template:Version | |||
| OpenBSD | 6.3 | Template:Version | 2018– |
| Template:Version | |||
| 6.2 | Template:Version | 2017–2018 | |
| Template:Version[citation needed] | |||
| 6.1 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2017 | |
| Template:Version[citation needed][2] | 2017–2018 | ||
| 5.9 | Template:Version | 2016 | |
| 5.7 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2015 | |
| 5.1 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2012 | |
- ↑ "Firefox 3.5.09.00 for HP-UX 11i Downloads". Hewlett-Packard. Retrieved May 19, 2018.
- ↑ landry@openbsd.org (September 24, 2017). "seven years of maintaining firefox". Retrieved October 17, 2017.