Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox contrib release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Paianni |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="9" |[[OpenBSD]] | | rowspan="9" |[[OpenBSD]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |6.3 | | rowspan="2" |6.3 | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/mozilla-firefox/Makefile 60. | + | | {{Version |c |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/mozilla-firefox/Makefile 60.1.0esr (IA-32,x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2018– | | rowspan="2" |2018– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 52. | + | | {{Version |co |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 52.9.0esr (IA-32,x64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |6.2 | | rowspan="2" |6.2 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017–2018 | | rowspan="2" |2017–2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |52. | + | | {{Version |co |52.9.0esr (IA-32,x64)}}{{Citation needed|date=May 2018}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |6.1 | | rowspan="2" |6.1 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |52. | + | | {{Version |co |52.9.0esr (IA-32,x64)}}{{Citation needed|date=May 2018}}<ref>{{cite web |title=seven years of maintaining firefox |author=landry@openbsd.org|date=September 24, 2017|url=https://www.openbsd.org/papers/eurobsdcon2017_seven_years_of_maintaining_firefox.md |accessdate=October 17, 2017}}</ref> |
| 2017–2018 | | 2017–2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 27 June 2018
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris | 10–11 and OpenSolaris | Template:Version | 2005– |
| 8–9 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | |
| HP-UX | 11i v2–v3 | Template:Version[citation needed][1] | 2006–2011 |
| FreeBSD (Dragonfly BSD) | 11 | Template:Version | 2016– |
| Template:Version | |||
| 10 | Template:Version | 2014– | |
| Template:Version | |||
| OpenBSD | 6.3 | Template:Version | 2018– |
| Template:Version | |||
| 6.2 | Template:Version | 2017–2018 | |
| Template:Version[citation needed] | |||
| 6.1 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2017 | |
| Template:Version[citation needed][2] | 2017–2018 | ||
| 5.9 | Template:Version | 2016 | |
| 5.7 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2015 | |
| 5.1 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2012 | |
- ↑ "Firefox 3.5.09.00 for HP-UX 11i Downloads". Hewlett-Packard. Retrieved May 19, 2018.
- ↑ landry@openbsd.org (September 24, 2017). "seven years of maintaining firefox". Retrieved October 17, 2017.