Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox contrib release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Paianni (Undid revision 872946432 by 1.170.25.159 (talk)ESR versions are older versions) |
imported>Ryan200107280728 (Update.) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[FreeBSD]] ([[DragonFly BSD]]) | | rowspan="4" |[[FreeBSD]] ([[DragonFly BSD]]) | ||
| rowspan="2" |11 | | rowspan="2" |11 | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ | + | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 64.0 (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:amd64/latest/All/ 64.0 (x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2016– | | rowspan="2" |2016– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 60. | + | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 60.4.0esr (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:amd64/latest/All/ 60.4.0esr (x64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |10 | | rowspan="2" |10 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014–2018 | | rowspan="2" |2014–2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version | | + | | {{Version |o |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:10:i386/latest/All/ 60.3.0esr (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:10:amd64/latest/All/ 60.3.0esr (x64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[OpenBSD]] | | rowspan="5" |[[OpenBSD]] | ||
| 6.4 | | 6.4 | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 60. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 60.4.0esr (IA-32,x64)]}} |
| 2018– | | 2018– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:52, 13 December 2018
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris | 10–11 and OpenSolaris | Template:Version | 2005–2018 |
| 8–9 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | |
| HP-UX | 11i v2–v3 | Template:Version[1] | N/A |
| FreeBSD (DragonFly BSD) | 11 | Template:Version | 2016– |
| Template:Version | |||
| 10 | Template:Version | 2014–2018 | |
| Template:Version | |||
| OpenBSD | 6.4 | Template:Version | 2018– |
| 6.3 | Template:Version | 2018 | |
| 5.8 | Template:Version | 2015–2016 | |
| 5.7 | Template:Version | 2015 | |
| 5.1 | Template:Version | N/A | |
- ↑ "Firefox 3.5.09.00 for HP-UX 11i Downloads". Hewlett-Packard. Retrieved May 19, 2018.