Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox contrib release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Paianni (Overdue update) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | ||
| 10–11 and OpenSolaris | | 10–11 and OpenSolaris | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://github.com/oracle/solaris-userland/tree/master/components/desktop/firefox 60. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://github.com/oracle/solaris-userland/tree/master/components/desktop/firefox 60.6.0esr (IA-32,SPARC V9)]}} |
| 2005– | | 2005– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[FreeBSD]] ([[DragonFly BSD]]) | | rowspan="4" |[[FreeBSD]] ([[DragonFly BSD]]) | ||
| rowspan="2" |12 | | rowspan="2" |12 | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:12:i386/latest/All/ | + | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:12:i386/latest/All/ 66.0 (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:12:amd64/latest/All/ 66.0 (x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2018– | | rowspan="2" |2018– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:12:i386/latest/All/ 60. | + | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:12:i386/latest/All/ 60.6.0esr (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:12:amd64/latest/All/ 60.6.0esr (x64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |11 | | rowspan="2" |11 | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ | + | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 66.0 (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:amd64/latest/All/ 66.0 (x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2016– | | rowspan="2" |2016– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 60. | + | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 60.6.0esr (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:amd64/latest/All/ 60.6.0esr (x64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[OpenBSD]] | | rowspan="4" |[[OpenBSD]] | ||
| 6.4 | | 6.4 | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 60. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 60.6.0esr (IA-32,x64)]}} |
| 2018– | | 2018– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 22 March 2019
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris | 10–11 and OpenSolaris | Template:Version | 2005– |
| 8–9 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | |
| HP-UX | 11i v2–v3 | Template:Version[1] | N/A |
| FreeBSD (DragonFly BSD) | 12 | Template:Version | 2018– |
| Template:Version | |||
| 11 | Template:Version | 2016– | |
| Template:Version | |||
| OpenBSD | 6.4 | Template:Version | 2018– |
| 5.8 | Template:Version | 2015–2016 | |
| 5.7 | Template:Version | 2015 | |
| 5.1 | Template:Version | N/A | |
- ↑ "Firefox 3.5.09.00 for HP-UX 11i Downloads". Hewlett-Packard. Retrieved May 19, 2018.