Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox contrib release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ryan200107280728 (Update Firefox for OBSD.) |
imported>Danpengui |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | ||
| 10 and later, OpenSolaris | | 10 and later, OpenSolaris | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://github.com/oracle/solaris-userland/tree/master/components/desktop/firefox 78. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://github.com/oracle/solaris-userland/tree/master/components/desktop/firefox 78.6.0esr (IA-32,x64,SPARC V9)]}} |
| 2005– | | 2005– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 23 December 2020
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris | 10 and later, OpenSolaris | Template:Version | 2005– | |
| 8–9 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | ||
| HP-UX | 11i v2–v3 | Template:Version | N/A | |
| OpenBSD | -current | Template:Version | 2019– | |
| Template:Version | ||||
| -stable | 6.8 | Template:Version | 2020– | |
| 5.8 | Template:Version | 2015–2016 | ||
| 5.7 | Template:Version | 2015 | ||