Difference between revisions of "Template:French Army"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Buckshot06 (remove redlink, simplify) |
imported>DASHBot m (Bot:Bypassing redirects in NavBox.) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Chasseurs Alpins|Chasseurs alpins]] | | [[Chasseurs Alpins|Chasseurs alpins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[List of French Army regiments|List of current regiments]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Structure of the French Army]] | | [[Structure of the French Army]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#ccccff; font-size: 95%; border-top: 1px solid #aaaaaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #aaaaaa; padding: 0 5px 0 5px;" | '''History''' | ! style="background:#ccccff; font-size: 95%; border-top: 1px solid #aaaaaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #aaaaaa; padding: 0 5px 0 5px;" | '''History''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[History of the French Army]] | + | | [[Military history of France|History of the French Army]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#ccccff; font-size: 95%; border-top: 1px solid #aaaaaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #aaaaaa; padding: 0 5px 0 5px;" | '''Personnel''' | ! style="background:#ccccff; font-size: 95%; border-top: 1px solid #aaaaaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #aaaaaa; padding: 0 5px 0 5px;" | '''Personnel''' | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Médaille militaire]] | | [[Médaille militaire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Légion d'honneur]] | + | | [[Legion of Honour|Légion d'honneur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ribbons of the French military and civil awards|Awards]] | | [[Ribbons of the French military and civil awards|Awards]] | ||