Difference between revisions of "Template:Gb-big/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>HandsomeFella |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt><nowiki>{{gb-big|Brazil}}</nowiki></tt> ||align | + | | <tt><nowiki>{{gb-big|Brazil}}</nowiki></tt> || style="text-align:center;" | {{gb-big|Brazil}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt><nowiki>{{gb-big|RUS}}</nowiki></tt> ||align | + | | <tt><nowiki>{{gb-big|RUS}}</nowiki></tt> || style="text-align:center;" | {{gb-big|RUS}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt><nowiki>{{gb-big|ROU|1965}}</nowiki></tt> ||align | + | | <tt><nowiki>{{gb-big|ROU|1965}}</nowiki></tt> || style="text-align:center;" | {{gb-big|ROU|1965}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt><nowiki>{{gb-big|USA|name=USA}}</nowiki></tt> ||align | + | | <tt><nowiki>{{gb-big|USA|name=USA}}</nowiki></tt> || style="text-align:center;" | {{gb-big|USA|name=USA}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
<includeonly> | <includeonly> | ||
| − | [[Category:Goalball templates | + | [[Category:Goalball templates]] |
| − | [[Category:Flag template system | + | [[Category:Flag template system]] |
</includeonly> | </includeonly> | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 23 November 2014
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Gb-big. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Description
{{gb-big|nation|variant|name=optional}}
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked men's national goalball team article. This differs from Template:gb, making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables.
- Parameters
- nation — Use either the name of the nation or the three-letter country code as used by IBSA
- variant (optional) — Specifies an alternate (historical) flag to use. This parameter is documented by the appropriate template in Category:Country data templates.
- name (optional) — Can be used to change the wikilink display text
Examples
| {{gb-big|Brazil}} | Brazil |
| {{gb-big|RUS}} | Russia |
| {{gb-big|ROU|1965}} | Romania |
| {{gb-big|USA|name=USA}} | USA |
See also
- Template:gb — for rendering the flag on the left
- Template:gb-rt — for rendering the flag on the right
- Template:gbw — for women's national goalball teams
- Category:National goalball teams