Difference between revisions of "Template:1933 South Melbourne premiership players"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Woohookitty (cat) |
blackwiki>Jevansen (Added Bert Beard (reserve)) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! style="background:#FF0000" align="center" width="100%" | <font color="FFFFFF">1933 South Melbourne Premiership Squad | ! style="background:#FF0000" align="center" width="100%" | <font color="FFFFFF">1933 South Melbourne Premiership Squad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Captain: [[Jack Bissett|Bissett]] | [[Jack Austin (footballer)|Austin]] | [[Ossie Bertram|Bertram]] | [[John Bowe (footballer)|Bowe]] | [[Terry Brain|Brain]] | [[Harry Clarke (footballer)|Clarke]] | [[Brighton Diggins|Diggins]] | [[Bill Faul|Faul]] | [[Dinny Kelleher|Kelleher]] | [[Herbie Matthews|Matthews]] | [[Hec McKay|McKay]] | [[Jock McKenzie|McKenzie]] | [[Hugh McLaughlin (footballer)|McLaughlin]] | [[Laurie Nash|Nash]] | [[Jim O'Meara|O'Meara]] | [[Bob Pratt|Pratt]] | [[Peter Reville|Reville]] | [[Len Thomas|Thomas]] | Coach: [[Jack Bissett|Bissett]] | + | | '''Captain''': [[Jack Bissett|Bissett]] | [[Jack Austin (footballer)|Austin]] | [[Ossie Bertram|Bertram]] | [[John Bowe (footballer)|Bowe]] | [[Terry Brain|Brain]] | [[Harry Clarke (footballer)|Clarke]] | [[Brighton Diggins|Diggins]] | [[Bill Faul|Faul]] | [[Dinny Kelleher|Kelleher]] | [[Herbie Matthews|Matthews]] | [[Hec McKay|McKay]] | [[Jock McKenzie|McKenzie]] | [[Hugh McLaughlin (footballer)|McLaughlin]] | [[Laurie Nash|Nash]] | [[Jim O'Meara|O'Meara]] | [[Bob Pratt|Pratt]] | [[Peter Reville|Reville]] | [[Len Thomas|Thomas]] | Reserve: [[Bert Beard|Beard]] | '''Coach''': [[Jack Bissett|Bissett]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Australian Football League historic squad templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Australian Football League historic squad templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||