Difference between revisions of "Template:George Lucas"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>EVula m (Reverted edits by 58.109.55.170 (talk) to last version by The Filmaker) |
imported>Suruena (– for ranges) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| ''[[THX 1138]]'' (1971) | ''[[American Graffiti]]'' (1973) | ''[[Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope]]'' (1977) | ''[[Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace]]'' (1999) | ''[[Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones ]]'' (2002) | ''[[Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith]]'' (2005) | | ''[[THX 1138]]'' (1971) | ''[[American Graffiti]]'' (1973) | ''[[Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope]]'' (1977) | ''[[Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace]]'' (1999) | ''[[Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones ]]'' (2002) | ''[[Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith]]'' (2005) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Short | + | ! Short films |
| ''[[Look at Life]]'' (1965) | ''[[Herbie (short film)|Herbie]]'' (1966) | ''[[Freiheit (short film)|Freiheit]]'' (1966) | ''[[1:42:08: A Man and His Car]]'' (1966) | ''[[The Emperor (short film)|The Emperor]]'' (1967) | ''[[Electronic Labyrinth THX 1138:4EB]]'' (1967) | ''[[Anyone lived in a pretty how town|Anyone Lived in a Pretty How Town]]'' (1967) | ''[[6-18-67]]'' (1967) | ''[[Filmmaker (short film)|Filmmaker]]'' (1968) | ''[[The Making of 'The Rain People']]'' (1969) | ''[[Bald: The Making of 'THX 1138']]'' (1971) | | ''[[Look at Life]]'' (1965) | ''[[Herbie (short film)|Herbie]]'' (1966) | ''[[Freiheit (short film)|Freiheit]]'' (1966) | ''[[1:42:08: A Man and His Car]]'' (1966) | ''[[The Emperor (short film)|The Emperor]]'' (1967) | ''[[Electronic Labyrinth THX 1138:4EB]]'' (1967) | ''[[Anyone lived in a pretty how town|Anyone Lived in a Pretty How Town]]'' (1967) | ''[[6-18-67]]'' (1967) | ''[[Filmmaker (short film)|Filmmaker]]'' (1968) | ''[[The Making of 'The Rain People']]'' (1969) | ''[[Bald: The Making of 'THX 1138']]'' (1971) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Productions | ! Productions | ||
| − | | ''[[The Star Wars Holiday Special]]'' (1978) | ''[[More American Graffiti]]'' (1979) | ''[[Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back]]'' (1980) | ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]'' (1981) | ''[[Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi]]'' (1983) | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom]]'' (1984) | ''[[Caravan of Courage: An Ewok Adventure]]'' (1984) | ''[[Ewoks: The Battle for Endor]]'' (1985) | ''[[Star Wars: Droids]]'' (1985) | ''[[Star Wars: Ewoks]]'' (1985) | ''[[Howard the Duck (film)|Howard the Duck]]'' (1986) | ''[[Labyrinth (film)|Labyrinth]]'' (1986) | ''[[Star Tours]]'' (1987) | ''[[The Land Before Time]]'' (1988) | ''[[Tucker: The Man and His Dream]]'' (1988) | ''[[Willow (film)|Willow]]'' (1988) | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]'' (1989) | ''[[The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles]]'' (1992 | + | | ''[[The Star Wars Holiday Special]]'' (1978) | ''[[More American Graffiti]]'' (1979) | ''[[Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back]]'' (1980) | ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]'' (1981) | ''[[Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi]]'' (1983) | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom]]'' (1984) | ''[[Caravan of Courage: An Ewok Adventure]]'' (1984) | ''[[Ewoks: The Battle for Endor]]'' (1985) | ''[[Star Wars: Droids]]'' (1985) | ''[[Star Wars: Ewoks]]'' (1985) | ''[[Howard the Duck (film)|Howard the Duck]]'' (1986) | ''[[Labyrinth (film)|Labyrinth]]'' (1986) | ''[[Star Tours]]'' (1987) | ''[[The Land Before Time]]'' (1988) | ''[[Tucker: The Man and His Dream]]'' (1988) | ''[[Willow (film)|Willow]]'' (1988) | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]'' (1989) | ''[[The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles]]'' (1992–1996) | ''[[Radioland Murders]]'' (1994) | ''[[Star Wars: Clone Wars]]'' (2003–2005) | ''Star Wars: Clone Wars 3D'' (2007) | ''[[Indiana Jones 4]]'' (2008) | ''Red Tails'' (2008) | ''[[Star Wars live-action TV series]]'' (2008) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! See | + | ! See also |
| [[Lucasfilm]] | [[Industrial Light & Magic]] | [[Skywalker Sound]] | [[LucasArts]] | [[Skywalker Ranch]] | | [[Lucasfilm]] | [[Industrial Light & Magic]] | [[Skywalker Sound]] | [[LucasArts]] | [[Skywalker Ranch]] | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 26 December 2006