Difference between revisions of "Template:George Lucas"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Hotdoglives |
imported>Wwoods ({{nowrap| names) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Directed Films | ! Directed Films | ||
| − | | ''[[THX 1138]]'' (1971) | ''[[American Graffiti]]'' (1973) | ''[[Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope]]'' (1977) | ''[[Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace]]'' (1999) | ''[[Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones ]]'' (2002) | ''[[Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith]]'' (2005) | + | | ''[[THX 1138]]'' (1971) | {{nowrap| ''[[American Graffiti]]'' (1973) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope]]'' (1977) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace]]'' (1999) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones ]]'' (2002) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith]]'' (2005) }} |
|- | |- | ||
! Short films | ! Short films | ||
| − | | ''[[Look at Life]]'' (1965) | ''[[Herbie (short film)|Herbie]]'' (1966) | ''[[Freiheit (short film)|Freiheit]]'' (1966) | ''[[1:42:08: A Man and His Car]]'' (1966) | ''[[The Emperor (short film)|The Emperor]]'' (1967) | ''[[Electronic Labyrinth THX 1138:4EB]]'' (1967) | ''[[Anyone lived in a pretty how town|Anyone Lived in a Pretty How Town]]'' (1967) | ''[[6-18-67]]'' (1967) | ''[[Filmmaker (short film)|Filmmaker]]'' (1968) | ''[[The Making of 'The Rain People']]'' (1969) | ''[[Bald: The Making of 'THX 1138']]'' (1971) | + | | ''[[Look at Life]]'' (1965) | {{nowrap| ''[[Herbie (short film)|Herbie]]'' (1966) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Freiheit (short film)|Freiheit]]'' (1966) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[1:42:08: A Man and His Car]]'' (1966) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[The Emperor (short film)|The Emperor]]'' (1967) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Electronic Labyrinth THX 1138:4EB]]'' (1967) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Anyone lived in a pretty how town|Anyone Lived in a Pretty How Town]]'' (1967) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[6-18-67]]'' (1967) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Filmmaker (short film)|Filmmaker]]'' (1968) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[The Making of 'The Rain People']]'' (1969) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Bald: The Making of 'THX 1138']]'' (1971) }} |
|- | |- | ||
! Productions | ! Productions | ||
| − | | ''[[The Star Wars Holiday Special]]'' (1978) | ''[[More American Graffiti]]'' (1979) | ''[[Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back]]'' (1980) | ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]'' (1981) | ''[[Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi]]'' (1983) | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom]]'' (1984) | ''[[Caravan of Courage: An Ewok Adventure]]'' (1984) | ''[[Ewoks: The Battle for Endor]]'' (1985) | ''[[Star Wars: Droids]]'' (1985) | ''[[Star Wars: Ewoks]]'' (1985) | ''[[Howard the Duck (film)|Howard the Duck]]'' (1986) | ''[[Labyrinth (film)|Labyrinth]]'' (1986) | ''[[Star Tours]]'' (1987) | ''[[The Land Before Time]]'' (1988) | ''[[Tucker: The Man and His Dream]]'' (1988) | ''[[Willow (film)|Willow]]'' (1988) | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]'' (1989) | ''[[The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles]]'' (1992–1996) | ''[[Radioland Murders]]'' (1994) | ''[[Star Wars: Clone Wars]]'' ( | + | | ''[[The Star Wars Holiday Special]]'' (1978) | {{nowrap| ''[[More American Graffiti]]'' (1979) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back]]'' (1980) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]'' (1981) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi]]'' (1983) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom]]'' (1984) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Caravan of Courage: An Ewok Adventure]]'' (1984) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Ewoks: The Battle for Endor]]'' (1985) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars: Droids]]'' (1985) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars: Ewoks]]'' (1985) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Howard the Duck (film)|Howard the Duck]]'' (1986) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Labyrinth (film)|Labyrinth]]'' (1986) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Tours]]'' (1987) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[The Land Before Time]]'' (1988) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Tucker: The Man and His Dream]]'' (1988) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Willow (film)|Willow]]'' (1988) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]'' (1989) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles]]'' (1992–1996) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Radioland Murders]]'' (1994) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars: Clone Wars]]'' (2003–2005) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars: Clone_Wars#3-D CGI series|Star Wars: Clone Wars 3D]]'' (2007) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Indiana Jones 4]]'' (2008) }}| {{nowrap| ''Red Tails'' (2008) }}| {{nowrap| ''[[Star Wars live-action TV series]]'' (2008) }} |
|- | |- | ||
! See also | ! See also | ||
| − | | [[Lucasfilm]] | [[Industrial Light & Magic]] | [[Skywalker Sound]] | [[LucasArts]] | [[Skywalker Ranch]] | + | | [[Lucasfilm]] | {{nowrap| [[Industrial Light & Magic]] }}| {{nowrap| [[Skywalker Sound]] }}| {{nowrap| [[LucasArts]] }}| {{nowrap| [[Skywalker Ranch]] }} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Film director templates|Lucas, George]] | [[Category:Film director templates|Lucas, George]] | ||
[[Category:Film producer templates|Lucas, George]] | [[Category:Film producer templates|Lucas, George]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||