Difference between revisions of "Template:Google Chrome release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Luigi.a.cruz (Revised certain info.) |
|||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[iOS 5|5.x]] | | [[iOS 5|5.x]] | ||
| − | | {{Dropped| 30}} | + | | {{Dropped| 30}} (For at least 512 MB of RAM)<br/>23 (For 256 MB of RAM) |
| 2012-2013 | | 2012-2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 5 April 2019
| Operating system | Latest version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows | 7 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2009– |
| XP and Vista | 49 | 2008–2016 | |
| macOS | 10.10 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2014– |
| 10.9 | 65 | 2013–2018 | |
| 10.6–10.8 (x64) | 49 | 2010–2016 | |
| 10.6 (IA-32) | 38 | 2010–2014 | |
| 10.5 (IA-32,x64) | 21 | 2010–2012 | |
| Linux desktop | x64 | Template:Yes2 | 2010– |
| IA-32 | 48 | 2010–2016 | |
| Android | 4.4 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2013– |
| 4.1-4.3 | 71[1] | 2012–2019 | |
| 4.0 | 42 | 2012–2015 | |
| iOS | 11.0 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2017– |
| 10.x | 72 | 2016–2019 | |
| 9.x , 8.x | 63 | 2014–2018 | |
| 7.x | 54 | 2013-2016 | |
| 6.x | 42 | 2012-2015 | |
| 5.x | 30 (For at least 512 MB of RAM) 23 (For 256 MB of RAM) |
2012-2013 | |
| 4.x | 23 | 2012 | |
References
- ↑ "Google Chrome for Android is dropping support for Android 4.1-4.3 Jelly Bean". XDA Developers. October 5, 2018. Retrieved December 10, 2018.