Difference between revisions of "Template:GrE family"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>YiFeiBot m (Bot: Migrating interwiki links, now provided by Wikidata on d:q14400885) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|width=98% align=center cellpadding="4" style="border:1px solid black; background-color:transparent; font-size: 95%;" | {|width=98% align=center cellpadding="4" style="border:1px solid black; background-color:transparent; font-size: 95%;" | ||
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6e6e6" colspan="6"|[[Gradient echo|Gradient Echo]] Pulse Sequences |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:right;background-color:#e6e9ff" rowspan="2"|Academic Classification |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:center;background-color:#d7e8ff" colspan="2"|[[Spoiled gradient echo imaging|Spoiled Gradient Echo]] |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:center;background-color:#d7e8ff" colspan="2"|[[Steady-state free precession imaging|Steady-State Free Precession (SSFP)]] |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:center;background-color:#d7e8ff" rowspan="2"|[[Balanced steady-state free precession imaging|Balanced Steady-State Free Precession (bSSFP)]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|Ordinary type |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|Turbo type<br>([[Magnetization preparation]], <br>extremely low [[flip angle|angle]] shot, short [[Repetition time|TR]]) |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|[[Free induction decay|FID]]-like |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|[[Spin echo|Echo]]-like |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:right;background-color:#e6e9ff"|[[Siemens AG|Siemens]] |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''FLASH''' <br><small> <u>F</u>ast Imaging using <u>L</u>ow <u>A</u>ngle <u>Sh</u>ot </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''TurboFLASH''' <br><small><u>Turbo</u> <u>FLASH</u> </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''FISP''' <br><small> <u>F</u>ast <u>I</u>maging with <u>S</u>teady-state <u>P</u>recession </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''PSIF''' <br><small> Reversed FISP </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''TrueFISP''' <br><small> <u>True</u> <u>FISP</u> </small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:right;background-color:#e6e9ff"|[[General Electric|GE]] |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''SPGR''' <br><small> <u>Sp</u>oiled <u>GR</u>ASS </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''FastSPGR''' <br><small> <u>Fast</u> <u>SPGR</u> </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''GRASS''' <br><small> <u>G</u>radient <u>R</u>ecall <u>A</u>cquisition using <u>S</u>teady <u>S</u>tates </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''SSFP''' <br><small> <u>S</u>teady <u>S</u>tate <u>F</u>ree <u>P</u>recession </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''FIESTA''' <br><small> <u>F</u>ast <u>I</u>maging <u>E</u>mploying <u>St</u>eady-state <u>A</u>cquisition </small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:right;background-color:#e6e9ff"|[[Philips]] |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''T<sub>1</sub> FFE''' <br><small> <u>T<sub>1</sub></u>-weighted <u>F</u>ast <u>F</u>ield <u>E</u>cho </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''TFE''' <br><small> <u>T</u>urbo <u>F</u>ield <u>E</u>cho </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''FFE''' <br><small> <u>F</u>ast <u>F</u>ield <u>E</u>cho </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''T<sub>2</sub>-FFE''' <br><small> <u>T<sub>2</sub></u>-weighted <u>F</u>ast <u>F</u>ield <u>E</u>cho </small> |
| − | |align | + | |style="text-align:left;background-color:#d7e8ff"|'''b-FFE''' <br><small> <u>B</u>alanced <u>F</u>ast <u>F</u>ield <u>E</u>cho </small> |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude></noinclude> | <noinclude></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 12 November 2015
| Gradient Echo Pulse Sequences | |||||
| Academic Classification | Spoiled Gradient Echo | Steady-State Free Precession (SSFP) | Balanced Steady-State Free Precession (bSSFP) | ||
| Ordinary type | Turbo type (Magnetization preparation, extremely low angle shot, short TR) |
FID-like | Echo-like | ||
| Siemens | FLASH Fast Imaging using Low Angle Shot |
TurboFLASH Turbo FLASH |
FISP Fast Imaging with Steady-state Precession |
PSIF Reversed FISP |
TrueFISP True FISP |
| GE | SPGR Spoiled GRASS |
FastSPGR Fast SPGR |
GRASS Gradient Recall Acquisition using Steady States |
SSFP Steady State Free Precession |
FIESTA Fast Imaging Employing Steady-state Acquisition |
| Philips | T1 FFE T1-weighted Fast Field Echo |
TFE Turbo Field Echo |
FFE Fast Field Echo |
T2-FFE T2-weighted Fast Field Echo |
b-FFE Balanced Fast Field Echo |