Difference between revisions of "Template:Group-like structures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gamall Wednesday Ida (Elements in header line were visibly not centred, which I find clashed with centred content cells. There certainly is a better fix, but I don't grok the syntax well enough for a more elegant solution.) |
imported>Parcly Taxel m (Who ordered that?) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{no|Unneeded}} | | {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{no|Unneeded}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[Abelian | + | ! [[Abelian group]] |
| {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} | | {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} || {{yes|Required}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:03, 17 December 2016
| Group-like structures | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Totalityα | Associativity | Identity | Invertibility | Commutativity | |
| Semicategory | Unneeded | Required | Unneeded | Unneeded | Unneeded |
| Category | Unneeded | Required | Required | Unneeded | Unneeded |
| Groupoid | Unneeded | Required | Required | Required | Unneeded |
| Magma | Required | Unneeded | Unneeded | Unneeded | Unneeded |
| Quasigroup | Required | Unneeded | Unneeded | Required | Unneeded |
| Loop | Required | Unneeded | Required | Required | Unneeded |
| Semigroup | Required | Required | Unneeded | Unneeded | Unneeded |
| Monoid | Required | Required | Required | Unneeded | Unneeded |
| Group | Required | Required | Required | Required | Unneeded |
| Abelian group | Required | Required | Required | Required | Required |
| ^α Closure, which is used in many sources, is an equivalent axiom to totality, though defined differently. | |||||
fr:Modèle:StructuresSemblablesGroupes pl:Szablon:Struktury grupopodobne