Difference between revisions of "Template:H:c-mi"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gaèlic |
imported>Gaèlic |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|,|ˌ = {{H:title|/ˌ/ secondary stress follows|ˌ|dotted=no}}]] | |,|ˌ = {{H:title|/ˌ/ secondary stress follows|ˌ|dotted=no}}]] | ||
|_ = ]] | |_ = ]] | ||
| + | |.|· = {{H:title|/./ syllable break|.}}]] | ||
|-|– = {{H:title|/-/ affix|-|dotted=no}}]] | |-|– = {{H:title|/-/ affix|-|dotted=no}}]] | ||
|,_ = , ]] | |,_ = , ]] | ||
| {{H:title|Unrecognized symbol|'''[unsupported input]'''|dotted=no}}]][[Category:Ill-formatted IPAc-mi transclusions]] | | {{H:title|Unrecognized symbol|'''[unsupported input]'''|dotted=no}}]][[Category:Ill-formatted IPAc-mi transclusions]] | ||
}}</span></includeonly><noinclude>{{documentation}}</noinclude> | }}</span></includeonly><noinclude>{{documentation}}</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 13 January 2017
Usage
A template used by {{IPAc-mi}} to display IPA generating for each phoneme a mouseover with an example of the pronunciation and a link to IPA for Māori.
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:H:c-mi/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |