Difference between revisions of "Template:HD resolutions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>NoErr (Created based on Monitor Resolutions) |
imported>NoErr m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ececec" valign=top | |- bgcolor="#ececec" valign=top | ||
| − | !{{navbar| | + | !{{navbar|HD resolutions}} |
!rowspan=2|x<small><br />(width)</small> | !rowspan=2|x<small><br />(width)</small> | ||
!rowspan=2|y<small><br />(height)</small> | !rowspan=2|y<small><br />(height)</small> | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!WFHD | !WFHD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[ | + | ![[High-Definition]] |
|1280 | |1280 | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
| + | *[[Template:Monitor resolutions]] | ||
*[[Template:Widescreen monitor resolutions]] | *[[Template:Widescreen monitor resolutions]] | ||
[[Category:Computing templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Computing templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 03:33, 15 March 2010
| x (width) |
y (height) |
Mega- pixels |
Aspect Ratio |
Percentage of difference in pixels | Typical sizes |
use version |
Note | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | HD | 900p | FHD | WQHD | WFHD | |||||||
| High-Definition | 1280 | 720 | 0.92 | 1.78 | −36% | −56% | −75% | −89% | 11"–14.1" | Laptops, TVs | ||
| 900p | 1600 | 900 | 1.4 | 1.78 | +56% | −31% | −61% | −83% | 13"–17" | Laptops, LCD | ||
| FHD | 1920 | 1080 | 2.1 | 1.78 | +125% | +44% | −44% | −75% | 15"–27" | Laptop, Monitor, TV | ||
| WQHD | 2560 | 1440 | 3.7 | 1.78 | +300% | +156% | +78% | −56% | 27" | Monitor | ||
| QFHD | 3840 | 2160 | 8.3 | 1.78 | +800% | +476% | +300% | +125% | 82" | Samsung TV | ||