Difference between revisions of "Template:Harry Potter"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SGBailey (book publication year) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:35%; text-align:right;"|''Philosopher's Stone'' | ! style="width:35%; text-align:right;"|''Philosopher's Stone'' | ||
| − | | style="width:15%;" |[[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone|book]] | + | | style="width:15%;" |[[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone|book]] <small>(1997)</small> |
| style="width:10%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (film)|film]] | | style="width:10%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (film)|film]] | ||
| style="width:15%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (video game)|game]] | | style="width:15%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (video game)|game]] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;"|''Chamber of Secrets'' | ! style="text-align:right;"|''Chamber of Secrets'' | ||
| − | | [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets|book]] | + | | [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets|book]] <small>(1998)</small> |
| [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (film)|film]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (film)|film]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (video game)|game]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (video game)|game]] | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;"|''Prisoner of Azkaban'' | ! style="text-align:right;"|''Prisoner of Azkaban'' | ||
| − | | [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban|book]] | + | | [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban|book]] <small>(1999)</small> |
| [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (film)|film]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (film)|film]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (video game)|game]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (video game)|game]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;"|''Goblet of Fire'' | ! style="text-align:right;"|''Goblet of Fire'' | ||
| − | | [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire|book]] | + | | [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire|book]] <small>(2000)</small> |
| [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (film)|film]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (film)|film]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (video game)|game]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (video game)|game]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;"|''Order of the Phoenix'' | ! style="text-align:right;"|''Order of the Phoenix'' | ||
| − | | [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix|book]] | + | | [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix|book]] <small>(2003)</small> |
| ([[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (film)|film]])<!-- Please do not remove these parentheses! They signify that the object in question has not yet been released! Thank you.--> | | ([[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (film)|film]])<!-- Please do not remove these parentheses! They signify that the object in question has not yet been released! Thank you.--> | ||
| ([[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (video game)|game]])<!-- Please do not remove these parentheses! They signify that the object in question has not yet been released! Thank you.--> | | ([[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (video game)|game]])<!-- Please do not remove these parentheses! They signify that the object in question has not yet been released! Thank you.--> | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="text-align:right;"|''Half-Blood Prince'' | ! style="text-align:right;"|''Half-Blood Prince'' | ||
| − | | [[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince|book]] | + | | [[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince|book]] <small>(2005)</small> |
| ([[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (film)|film]])<!-- Please do not remove these parentheses! They signify that the object in question has not yet been released! Thank you.--> | | ([[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (film)|film]])<!-- Please do not remove these parentheses! They signify that the object in question has not yet been released! Thank you.--> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;"|''Deathly Hallows'' | ! style="text-align:right;"|''Deathly Hallows'' | ||
| − | | ([[Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows|book]])<!-- Please do not remove these parentheses! They signify that the object in question has not yet been released! Thank you.--> | + | | ([[Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows|book]])<!-- Please do not remove these parentheses! They signify that the object in question has not yet been released! Thank you.--> <small>(2007)</small> |
| | | | ||
<!--Please do not add a link to the film article of Deathly Hallows. There is no information on this film yet. See [[WP:NOT]] for why we can't assume certain things about this film. Thank you. | <!--Please do not add a link to the film article of Deathly Hallows. There is no information on this film yet. See [[WP:NOT]] for why we can't assume certain things about this film. Thank you. | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 23 May 2007
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philosopher's Stone | book (1997) | film | game | soundtrack |
| Chamber of Secrets | book (1998) | film | game | soundtrack |
| Prisoner of Azkaban | book (1999) | film | game | soundtrack |
| Goblet of Fire | book (2000) | film | game | soundtrack |
| Order of the Phoenix | book (2003) | (film) | (game) | (soundtrack) |
| Half-Blood Prince | book (2005) | (film) | ||
| Deathly Hallows | (book) (2007) | |||
| Other books | Other games | |||
| Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them | Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup | |||
| Quidditch Through the Ages | ||||
Characters • Places • Spells • Money • Quidditch • Timeline Films • Fandom • Controversy • Translations | ||||