Difference between revisions of "Template:Harry Potter"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Madhava 1947 (adjusted colspan) |
imported>Lizzie Harrison (fits better) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| style="width:10%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone|book]] | | style="width:10%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone|book]] | ||
| style="width:10%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (film)|film]] | | style="width:10%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (film)|film]] | ||
| − | | style="width:20%;" | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Philosopher's_Stone| | + | | style="width:20%;" | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Philosopher's_Stone|differences]] |
| style="width:10%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (video game)|game]] | | style="width:10%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (video game)|game]] | ||
| style="width:15%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | | style="width:15%;" | [[Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets|book]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets|book]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (film)|film]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (film)|film]] | ||
| − | | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Chamber of Secrets| | + | | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Chamber of Secrets|differences]] |
| [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (video game)|game]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (video game)|game]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban|book]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban|book]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (film)|film]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (film)|film]] | ||
| − | | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Prisoner of Azkaban| | + | | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Prisoner of Azkaban|differences]] |
| [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (video game)|game]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (video game)|game]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire|book]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire|book]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (film)|film]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (film)|film]] | ||
| − | | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Goblet of Fire| | + | | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Goblet of Fire|differences]] |
| [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (video game)|game]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (video game)|game]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix|book]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix|book]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (film)|film]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (film)|film]] | ||
| − | | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Order of the Phoenix| | + | | [[Differences_between_book_and_film_versions_of_Harry_Potter_and_the_Order of the Phoenix|differences]] |
| [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (video game)|game]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (video game)|game]] | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (soundtrack)|soundtrack]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! style="text-align:right;"|''Half-Blood Prince'' | ! style="text-align:right;"|''Half-Blood Prince'' | ||
| [[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince|book]] | | [[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince|book]] | ||
| − | | ([[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (film)|film]])<!-- do not remove these | + | | ([[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (film)|film]])<!-- do not remove these brackets! They signify that the film has not yet been released! --> |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;"|''Deathly Hallows'' | ! style="text-align:right;"|''Deathly Hallows'' | ||
|[[Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows|book]] | |[[Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows|book]] | ||
| − | | ([[Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (film)|film]]) <!-- Please do not remove these | + | | ([[Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (film)|film]]) <!-- Please do not remove these brackets! They signify that the object in question has not yet been released! Thank you.--> |
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
Revision as of 12:42, 30 July 2007
- When updating this template, please also update Portal:Harry Potter/seriesbox similarly, they should be identical in content if not in formatting and title.
- Do not change "Philosopher's" to "Sorcerer's." The proper name is "Philosopher's" (Sorcerer's is only used in the USA, Philosopher is used by everyone else - INCLUDING THE AUTHOR!).
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philosopher's Stone | book | film | differences | game | soundtrack |
| Chamber of Secrets | book | film | differences | game | soundtrack |
| Prisoner of Azkaban | book | film | differences | game | soundtrack |
| Goblet of Fire | book | film | differences | game | soundtrack |
| Order of the Phoenix | book | film | differences | game | soundtrack |
| Half-Blood Prince | book | (film) | |||
| Deathly Hallows | book | (film) | |||
| Other books | Other games | ||||
| Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Quidditch Through the Ages |
Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup Lego Creator: Harry Potter | ||||
| World: Characters • Places • Magic • Spells • Objects • Potions • Beasts • The Dark Arts Blood purity • Money • Laws • Ministry of Magic Publications • Quidditch • Timeline | |||||
|
Fandom • Religious opposition • Legal disputes • Parodies • Influences and analogues Translations • Films • Lego • Theme park • Trading card game | |||||