Difference between revisions of "Template:Hesse state election, 2009"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
imported>Niceguyedc m (WPCleaner v1.34 - Repaired 1 link to disambiguation page - (You can help) - Die Linke) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:20px;background-color:#AA0000;text-align:center;" | | | style="width:20px;background-color:#AA0000;text-align:center;" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[The Left (Germany)|The Left]] (Die Linke) |
| style="text-align:right;" | [[Democratic socialism]] | | style="text-align:right;" | [[Democratic socialism]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.4% | | style="text-align:right;" | 5.4% | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 16 February 2015
| Party | Ideology | Vote % (change) | Seats (change) | Seat % | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Democratic Union (CDU) | Christian Democracy | 37.2% | +0.4% | 46 | +4 | 39.0% | |
| Social Democratic Party (SPD) | Social Democracy | 23.7% | −13.0% | 29 | −13 | 24.6% | |
| Free Democratic Party (FDP) | Classical liberalism | 16.2% | +6.8% | 20 | +9 | 17.0% | |
| Alliance '90/The Greens (GRÜNE) | Green politics | 13.7% | +6.2% | 17 | +8 | 14.4% | |
| The Left (Die Linke) | Democratic socialism | 5.4% | +0.3% | 6 | 0 | 5.1% | |
| Free Voters (FW) | Various, lean right | 1.6% | +0.7% | ||||
| National Democratic Party (NPD) | Ethnic nationalism | 0.9% | 0 | ||||
| The Republicans (REP) | National conservatism | 0.6% | −0.4% | ||||
| Pirate Party (PIRATEN) | Pirate politics | 0.5% | +0.2% | ||||
| Civil Rights Movement Solidarity (BüSo) | LaRouche movement | 0.2% | +0.2% | ||||
| All Others | -- | 0% | −1.4% | ||||
| Total | 100.0% | 118 | +8 | 100.0% | |||
Turnout was at 61.0%, down from 64.3% in 2008. 61.0% marks the lowest turnout for a Landtag election in Hesse's history. Only the non-binding 1946 election (while Hesse was still under military occupation) had a lower turnout.