Difference between revisions of "Template:Hexadecimal table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
imported>Luke1337 m (Fixed off-positioned lowest digit of binary representation of 5) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| '''4'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[4 (number)|4<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 4<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || style="background:red;" | 1 || 0 || 0 | | '''4'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[4 (number)|4<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 4<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || style="background:red;" | 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | |- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | ||
| − | | '''5'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[5 (number)|5<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 5<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:red;" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:red;" | | + | | '''5'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[5 (number)|5<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 5<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:red;" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:red;" | 1 |
|- style="background:#e1ffe1;" | |- style="background:#e1ffe1;" | ||
| '''6'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[6 (number)|6<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 6<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:red;" | 1 || style="background:red;" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 | | '''6'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[6 (number)|6<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 6<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:red;" | 1 || style="background:red;" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 17 October 2016
| 0hex | = | 0dec | = | 0oct | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1hex | = | 1dec | = | 1oct | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2hex | = | 2dec | = | 2oct | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3hex | = | 3dec | = | 3oct | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4hex | = | 4dec | = | 4oct | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5hex | = | 5dec | = | 5oct | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6hex | = | 6dec | = | 6oct | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7hex | = | 7dec | = | 7oct | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8hex | = | 8dec | = | 10oct | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9hex | = | 9dec | = | 11oct | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ahex | = | 10dec | = | 12oct | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Bhex | = | 11dec | = | 13oct | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Chex | = | 12dec | = | 14oct | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dhex | = | 13dec | = | 15oct | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ehex | = | 14dec | = | 16oct | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Fhex | = | 15dec | = | 17oct | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
Additional context
Error creating thumbnail:
The picture and this template share the same colors.
See also: