Difference between revisions of "Template:Hindu philosophy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!'''Medieval''' | !'''Medieval''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adi Shankara]] · [[Ramanuja]] | + | | [[Adi Shankara]] · [[Ramanuja]] · [[Vallabhacharya]] · [[Nimbakacharya]] · [[Krishna Chaitanya]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Madhvacharya|Madhva]] · [[Madhusūdana Sarasvatī|Madhusudana]] | |[[Madhvacharya|Madhva]] · [[Madhusūdana Sarasvatī|Madhusudana]] | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 27 January 2007
| Part of a series on Hindu philosophy | |
| Schools | |
|---|---|
| Samkhya · Yoga | |
| Nyaya · Vaisheshika | |
| Purva Mimamsa · Vedanta | |
| Schools of Vedanta | |
| Advaita · Vishishtadvaita | |
| Dvaita · Shuddhadvaita · Dwaitadvaita · Achintya Bhedabhed | |
| Important figures | |
| Kapila · Patañjali | |
| Gotama · Kanada | |
| Jaimini · Vyasa | |
| Medieval | |
| Adi Shankara · Ramanuja · Vallabhacharya · Nimbakacharya · Krishna Chaitanya | |
| Madhva · Madhusudana | |
| Vedanta Desika · Jayatirtha | |
| Modern | |
| Ramakrishna · Ramana | |
| Vivekananda · Narayana Guru | |
| Nitya Chaitanya Yati | |
| Aurobindo ·Sivananda | |
| Satyananda · Chinmayananda | |