Difference between revisions of "Template:Hindu philosophy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|colspan="2" |<small>Part of a series on</small><br /> <font size=4>'''[[Hindu philosophy]]'''</font> | |colspan="2" |<small>Part of a series on</small><br /> <font size=4>'''[[Hindu philosophy]]'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Flag of Germany 1933.svg|80px|aum symbol]] |
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:orange;" | |- style="background:orange;" | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 14 February 2007
| Part of a series on Hindu philosophy | |
| Schools | |
|---|---|
| Samkhya · Yoga | |
| Nyaya · Vaisheshika | |
| Purva Mimamsa · Vedanta | |
| Schools of Vedanta | |
| Advaita · Vishishtadvaita | |
| Dvaita · Shuddhadvaita | |
| Dvaitadvaita · Achintya Bheda Abheda | |
| Important figures | |
| Kapila · Patañjali | |
| Gotama · Kanada | |
| Jaimini · Vyasa | |
| Medieval | |
| Adi Shankara · Ramanuja | |
| Madhva · Madhusudana | |
| Vedanta Desika · Jayatirtha | |
| Vallabha · Nimbarka | |
| Chaitanya | |
| Modern | |
| Ramakrishna · Ramana | |
| Vivekananda · Narayana Guru | |
| Nitya Chaitanya Yati | |
| Aurobindo ·Sivananda | |
| Satyananda · Chinmayananda | |
| Template:Tnavbar | |