Difference between revisions of "Template:Hindu philosophy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Abecedare m (minor rearrangement to make box narrower) |
(yogi raj vethatri maharishi) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shuddhadvaita]] | | [[Shuddhadvaita]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-yogi raj vethatri maharishi |
| [[Achintya Bheda Abheda]] | | [[Achintya Bheda Abheda]] | ||
|- style="background: Orange;" | |- style="background: Orange;" | ||
Revision as of 05:58, 19 March 2007
| Part of a series on Hindu philosophy | |
| Schools | |
|---|---|
| Samkhya · Yoga | |
| Nyaya · Vaisheshika | |
| Purva Mimamsa · Vedanta | |
| Schools of Vedanta | |
| Advaita · Vishishtadvaita | |
| Dvaita · Dvaitadvaita | |
| Shuddhadvaita | |
| Achintya Bheda Abheda | |
| Important figures | |
| Kapila · Patañjali | |
| Gotama · Kanada | |
| Jaimini · Vyasa | |
| Medieval | |
| Adi Shankara · Ramanuja | |
| Madhva · Madhusudana | |
| Vedanta Desika · Jayatirtha | |
| Vallabha · Nimbarka | |
| Chaitanya | |
| Modern | |
| Ramakrishna · Ramana | |
| Vivekananda · Narayana Guru | |
| N.C. Yati · Coomaraswamy | |
| Aurobindo ·Sivananda | |
| Satyananda · Chinmayananda | |
| Template:Tnavbar | |