Difference between revisions of "Template:Hindu scriptures and texts"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Abecedare (reorganize and trim "Other scriptures" a bit) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background: Orange;" | |- style="background: Orange;" | ||
| − | ! Upanishads | + | ! [[Upanishads|Upanishad]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aitareya Upanishad|Aitareya]] · [[Brihadaranyaka Upanishad|Brihadaranyaka]] | | [[Aitareya Upanishad|Aitareya]] · [[Brihadaranyaka Upanishad|Brihadaranyaka]] | ||
Revision as of 19:41, 3 April 2007
| Part of a series on Hindu scriptures | |
| aum symbol | |
| Vedas | |
|---|---|
| Rigveda · Yajurveda | |
| Samaveda · Atharvaveda | |
| Vedic divisions | |
| Samhita · Brahmana | |
| Aranyaka · Upanishad | |
| Upanishad | |
| Aitareya · Brihadaranyaka | |
| Isha · Taittiriya · Chandogya | |
| Kena · Mundaka | |
| Mandukya · Prashna | |
| Shvetashvatara | |
| Vedanga | |
| Shiksha · Chandas | |
| Vyakarana · Nirukta | |
| Jyotisha · Kalpa | |
| Itihasa | |
| Mahabharata · Ramayana | |
| Other scriptures | |
| Smriti · Śruti | |
| Bhagavad Gita · Purana | |
| Pancharatra · Tantra | |
| Sutra · Stotra | |
| Ramacharitamanas | |
| Shikshapatri · Vachanamrut | |
| Bibliography | |