Difference between revisions of "Template:Hinduism"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Babub (rv nazi-symbol vandalism) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| [[History of Hinduism|History]] · [[Hindu deities|Deities]] | | [[History of Hinduism|History]] · [[Hindu deities|Deities]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hindu denominations|Denominations]] · [[Hindu | + | | [[Hindu denominations|Denominations]] · [[Hindu proverbs|Proverbs]] |
|- style="background:orange;" | |- style="background:orange;" | ||
! [[Hindu philosophy|Beliefs & practices]] | ! [[Hindu philosophy|Beliefs & practices]] | ||
Revision as of 05:09, 19 August 2006
| Part of a series on Hinduism | |
| History · Deities | |
| Denominations · Proverbs | |
| Beliefs & practices | |
|---|---|
| Reincarnation · Moksha | |
| Karma · Puja · Maya | |
| Nirvana · Dharma | |
| Vedanta · | |
| Yoga · Ayurveda | |
| Yuga · Vegetarianism | |
| Bhakti | |
| Scriptures | |
| Upanishads · Vedas | |
| Brahmana · Bhagavad Gita | |
| Ramayana · Mahabharata | |
| Purana · Aranyaka | |
| Shikshapatri · Vachnamrut | |
| Related topics | |
| Hinduism by country | |
| Leaders · Mandir | |
| Caste system · Mantra | |
| Glossary · Hindu festivals | |
| Murti | |
| File:Hindu swastika.svg | |