Difference between revisions of "Template:Hinduism"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sarvagnya m |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Hinduism by country]] | | [[Hinduism by country]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hindu Gurus and Saints|Leaders]] · [[Mandir]] | + | | [[Hindu Gurus and Saints|Leaders]] · [[Mandir |Devasthana]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Indian caste system|Caste system]] · [[Mantra]] | | [[Indian caste system|Caste system]] · [[Mantra]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Glossary of terms in Hinduism|Glossary]] · [[:Category:Hindu festivals|Hindu festivals]] | | [[Glossary of terms in Hinduism|Glossary]] · [[:Category:Hindu festivals|Hindu festivals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Murti]] | + | |[[Murti |Vigraha]] |
|- style="background: orange;" | |- style="background: orange;" | ||
|'''[[Portal: Hinduism]]'''<br> | |'''[[Portal: Hinduism]]'''<br> | ||
Revision as of 06:13, 20 September 2006
| Part of a series on Hinduism | |
| History · Deities | |
| Denominations · Proverbs | |
| Beliefs & practices | |
|---|---|
| Reincarnation · Moksha | |
| Karma · Puja · Maya | |
| Nirvana · Dharma | |
| Vedanta · | |
| Yoga · Ayurveda | |
| Yuga · Vegetarianism | |
| Bhakti | |
| Scriptures | |
| Upanishads · Vedas | |
| Brahmana · Bhagavad Gita | |
| Ramayana · Mahabharata | |
| Purana · Aranyaka | |
| Shikshapatri · Vachanamrut | |
| Related topics | |
| Hinduism by country | |
| Leaders · Devasthana | |
| Caste system · Mantra | |
| Glossary · Hindu festivals | |
| Vigraha | |
| Portal: Hinduism | |