Difference between revisions of "Template:Hinduism"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Upanishads]] · [[Vedas]] | | [[Upanishads]] · [[Vedas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brahmana]] · [[Bhagavad Gita]] | + | | [[Brahmana]] · [[Bhagavad Gita]][[Vachanamrutam]][[Shikshapatri]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramayana]] · [[Mahabharata]] | | [[Ramayana]] · [[Mahabharata]] | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 31 January 2007
| Part of a series on Hinduism | |
| File:Aumred.png | |
| History · Deities | |
| Denominations · Mythology | |
| Beliefs & practices | |
|---|---|
| Reincarnation · Moksha | |
| Karma · Puja · Maya | |
| Samsara · Dharma | |
| Vedanta · | |
| Yoga · Ayurveda | |
| Yuga · Vegetarianism | |
| Bhakti | |
| Scriptures | |
| Upanishads · Vedas | |
| Brahmana · Bhagavad GitaVachanamrutamShikshapatri | |
| Ramayana · Mahabharata | |
| Purana · Aranyaka | |
| Related topics | |
| Dharmic Religions · | |
| Hinduism by country | |
| Leaders · Devasthana | |
| Caste system · Mantra | |
| Glossary · Hindu festivals | |
| Vigraha | |