Difference between revisions of "Template:Hispanic and Latino Americans"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>CashRules (inserted aracadian's and lousiana creole [http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Acadiana+latino] shows that they are a latin people and french descendents!) |
imported>Fr222 (added organization) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="color:white; background:brown;"| Organizations</tr> | !style="color:white; background:brown;"| Organizations</tr> | ||
| − | | [[National Hispanic Institute]]<br | + | | [[National Hispanic Institute]]<br>[[National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials|NALEO]]<br/>[[Congressional Hispanic Caucus]]<br/>[[League of United Latin American Citizens|LULAC]]{{·}} [[National Association of Latino Fraternal Organizations|NALFO]]{{·}} [[Society of Hispanic Professional Engineers|SHPE]]<br/>[[National Council of La Raza]]<br/> [[Association of Hispanic Arts]]{{·}} [[MEChA]]{{·}} [[United Farm Workers|UFW]] |
|- | |- | ||
!style="color:white; background:brown;"| Culture</tr> | !style="color:white; background:brown;"| Culture</tr> | ||