Difference between revisions of "Template:History of Bengal"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(small edit) |
(small edit) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|<center>'''[[British Indian Empire]]'''<br><small>[[Hindu reform movements|Hindu reforms]], [[Bengal Renaissance]]<br>[[Swami Vivekananda]], [[Jagadish Chandra Bose]],<br>[[Rabindranath Tagore]], [[Subhash Chandra Bose]]</small><br></center> | |<center>'''[[British Indian Empire]]'''<br><small>[[Hindu reform movements|Hindu reforms]], [[Bengal Renaissance]]<br>[[Swami Vivekananda]], [[Jagadish Chandra Bose]],<br>[[Rabindranath Tagore]], [[Subhash Chandra Bose]]</small><br></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center>'''Post- | + | |<center>'''Post-[[Colonial India|Colonial]]'''<br><small>[[Partition of Bengal]], [[Bangladesh Liberation War|Liberation War]]<br>[[Sheikh Mujibur Rahman]], [[Jyoti Basu]]</small><br></center> |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Exclude in print]] | [[Category:Exclude in print]] | ||
[[Category:Bengal templates]] | [[Category:Bengal templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 20 June 2011
![]() |
Gangaridai Kingdom, Harikela Kingdom, Pundra Kingdom, Suhma Kingdom, Anga Kingdom, Vanga Kingdom |
Shashanka, Manava |
Pala Empire, Sena Empire |
Sultanate of Bengal, Deva dynasty Raja Ganesha, Bakhtiyar Khilji |
Pratap Aditya, Raja Sitaram Ray |
Zamindari system, Warren Hastings, Bengal famine of 1770, 1857 |
Hindu reforms, Bengal Renaissance Swami Vivekananda, Jagadish Chandra Bose, Rabindranath Tagore, Subhash Chandra Bose |
Partition of Bengal, Liberation War Sheikh Mujibur Rahman, Jyoti Basu |
