Difference between revisions of "Template:History of Bengal"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(minor) |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! style="padding:0 5px; background: #EEDC82;" |<center>'''See Also'''</center> | ! style="padding:0 5px; background: #EEDC82;" |<center>'''See Also'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center | + | |<center>[[History of Bangladesh|Bangladesh]], [[History of West Bengal|West Bengal]]</center> |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Exclude in print]] | [[Category:Exclude in print]] | ||
[[Category:Bengal templates]] | [[Category:Bengal templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 21 June 2011
![]() |
Gangaridai Kingdom, Harikela Kingdom, Pundra Kingdom, Suhma Kingdom, Anga Kingdom, Vanga Kingdom |
Shashanka, Manava |
Pala Empire, Sena Empire |
Sultanate of Bengal, Deva dynasty Bakhtiyar Khilji, Raja Ganesha |
Pratap Aditya, Raja Sitaram Ray |
Nawab of Bengal, Warren Hastings, Zamindari system, Bengal famine of 1770 |
Hindu reforms, Bengal Renaissance Swami Vivekananda, Jagadish Chandra Bose, Rabindranath Tagore, Subhash Chandra Bose |
Partition of Bengal, Bangladesh Liberation War Sheikh Mujibur Rahman, Jyoti Basu |
