Difference between revisions of "Template:History of Bengal"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(minor) |
imported>Woohookitty m (WPCleaner (v1.08) Repairing link to disambiguation page - (You can help) - Partition of Bengal) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|<center>'''[[British Indian Empire]]'''<br><small>[[Hindu reform movements|Hindu reforms]], [[Bengal Renaissance]]<br>[[Swami Vivekananda]], [[Jagadish Chandra Bose]],<br>[[Rabindranath Tagore]], [[Subhash Chandra Bose]]</small><br></center> | |<center>'''[[British Indian Empire]]'''<br><small>[[Hindu reform movements|Hindu reforms]], [[Bengal Renaissance]]<br>[[Swami Vivekananda]], [[Jagadish Chandra Bose]],<br>[[Rabindranath Tagore]], [[Subhash Chandra Bose]]</small><br></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center>'''[[Postcolonialism|Post]]-[[Colonial India|Colonial]]'''<br><small>[[Partition of Bengal]], [[Bangladesh Liberation War]]<br>[[Sheikh Mujibur Rahman]], [[Jyoti Basu]]</small><br></center> | + | |<center>'''[[Postcolonialism|Post]]-[[Colonial India|Colonial]]'''<br><small>[[Partition of Bengal (1947)]], [[Bangladesh Liberation War]]<br>[[Sheikh Mujibur Rahman]], [[Jyoti Basu]]</small><br></center> |
|- | |- | ||
! style="padding:0 5px; background: #EEDC82;" |<center>'''See Also'''</center> | ! style="padding:0 5px; background: #EEDC82;" |<center>'''See Also'''</center> | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 22 June 2011
![]() |
Gangaridai Kingdom, Vanga Kingdom, Pundra Kingdom, Suhma Kingdom, Anga Kingdom, Harikela Kingdom |
Shashanka, Manava |
Pala Empire, Sena Empire |
Sultanate of Bengal, Deva dynasty Bakhtiyar Khilji, Raja Ganesha |
Pratap Aditya, Raja Sitaram Ray Baro-Bhuyan |
Nawab of Bengal, Warren Hastings, Zamindari system, Bengal famine of 1770 |
Hindu reforms, Bengal Renaissance Swami Vivekananda, Jagadish Chandra Bose, Rabindranath Tagore, Subhash Chandra Bose |
Partition of Bengal (1947), Bangladesh Liberation War Sheikh Mujibur Rahman, Jyoti Basu |
