Difference between revisions of "Template:Hoax"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Quentin Smith m |
imported>Centrx m (Reverted edits by Quentin Smith (talk) to last version by Galaxiaad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="messagebox notice noprint" id="hoax" style="text-align: center; background: #F7F7DE; border: 1px solid #ADAAAD;" | {| class="messagebox notice noprint" id="hoax" style="text-align: center; background: #F7F7DE; border: 1px solid #ADAAAD;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Circle-question.svg<!--see talk page-->|40px|Suspected hoax]]<!--see talk page--> |
| '''The truthfulness of this article has been questioned.'''<br /><span style="font-size: 85%;">It is believed that some or all of its content ''might'' constitute a [[Wikipedia:Hoaxes|hoax]].<br />To discuss this, use this article's [[:{{NAMESPACE}} talk:{{PAGENAME}}|talk page]].</span> | | '''The truthfulness of this article has been questioned.'''<br /><span style="font-size: 85%;">It is believed that some or all of its content ''might'' constitute a [[Wikipedia:Hoaxes|hoax]].<br />To discuss this, use this article's [[:{{NAMESPACE}} talk:{{PAGENAME}}|talk page]].</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||