Difference between revisions of "Template:Hoax"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jesse Viviano m (Null edit to purge category cache.) |
imported>Gazpacho |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Circle-question.svg<!--see talk page-->|40px|Suspected hoax]]<!--see talk page--> | | [[Image:Circle-question.svg<!--see talk page-->|40px|Suspected hoax]]<!--see talk page--> | ||
| − | | '''The truthfulness of this article has been questioned.'''<br /><span style="font-size: 85%;">It is believed that some or all of its content ''might'' constitute a [[Wikipedia:Hoaxes|hoax]].<br /> | + | | '''The truthfulness of this article has been questioned.'''<br /><span style="font-size: 85%;">It is believed that some or all of its content ''might'' constitute a [[Wikipedia:Hoaxes|hoax]].<br />Please add [[WP:RS|reliable sources]] for the claims in the article or comment on the article's [[:{{NAMESPACE}} talk:{{PAGENAME}}|talk page]].</span> |
|- | |- | ||
|}<includeonly>[[Category:Suspected hoax articles|{{PAGENAME}}]]</includeonly><noinclude> | |}<includeonly>[[Category:Suspected hoax articles|{{PAGENAME}}]]</includeonly><noinclude> | ||