Difference between revisions of "Template:Hoax"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Domthedude001 m |
imported>Hondasaregood (rv. Image is already present on Template:Disputed. Also, that's not a minor edit. Discuss it on the talk page, or at least leave an edit summary.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="messagebox notice noprint" id="hoax" style="text-align: center; background: #F7F7DE; border: 1px solid #ADAAAD;" | {| class="messagebox notice noprint" id="hoax" style="text-align: center; background: #F7F7DE; border: 1px solid #ADAAAD;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Circle-question | + | | [[Image:Circle-question.svg<!--see talk page-->|40px|Suspected hoax]]<!--see talk page--> |
| '''The truthfulness of this article has been questioned.'''<br /><span style="font-size: 85%;">It is believed that some or all of its content ''might'' constitute a [[Wikipedia:Don't create hoaxes|hoax]].<br />Please add [[WP:RS|reliable sources]] for the claims in the article or comment on the article's [[:{{NAMESPACE}} talk:{{PAGENAME}}|talk page]].</span> | | '''The truthfulness of this article has been questioned.'''<br /><span style="font-size: 85%;">It is believed that some or all of its content ''might'' constitute a [[Wikipedia:Don't create hoaxes|hoax]].<br />Please add [[WP:RS|reliable sources]] for the claims in the article or comment on the article's [[:{{NAMESPACE}} talk:{{PAGENAME}}|talk page]].</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||