Difference between revisions of "Template:Houston Rockets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Tracy McGrady]] | |[[Tracy McGrady]] | ||
|6-8 210 | |6-8 210 | ||
| − | |[[Mount Zion Christian | + | |[[Mount Zion Christian Acadamy]] |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:02, 27 November 2005
| Houston Rockets Current Roster | |||||
| Head Coach: Jeff Van Gundy | Edit | ||||
| PG | 12 | 20px | Rafer Alston | 6-2 170 | (Fresno State) |
| SG/PG | 8 | 20px | Derek Anderson | 6-5 195 | (Kentucky) |
| SG/SF | 20 | 20px | Jon Barry | 6-5 210 | (Georgia Tech) |
| PF/C | 35 | 20px | Lonny Baxter | 6-8 260 | (Maryland) |
| SF/PF | 40 | 20px | Ryan Bowen | 6-9 220 | (Iowa) |
| PG/SG | 2 | 20px | Luther Head | 6-3 185 | (Illinois) |
| PF | 5 | 20px | Juwan Howard | 6-9 230 | (Michigan)
|
| C | 55 | 20px | Dikembe Mutombo | 7-2 265 | (Georgetown) |
| G | 1 | 20px | Tracy McGrady | 6-8 210 | Mount Zion Christian Acadamy |
| PG | 25 | 20px | Moochie Norris | 6-1 185 | (West Florida
|
| G | 3 | File:Us flag large.png | Troy Bell | 5-11 199 | (Boston College) |
| PF/C | 4 | 20px | Stromile Swift | 6-10 230 | (LSU) |
| SG | 7 | 20px | David Wesley | 6-1 203 | (Baylor) |
| C | 11 | 20px | Yao Ming | 7-6 310 | (China) |
| (FA) - Free Agent | Houston Rockets | ||||