Difference between revisions of "Template:Houston Rockets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Yao is no longer injured) |
imported>Downwards (Bogans added; Baxter removed) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|([[Georgia Institute of Technology|Georgia Tech]]) | |([[Georgia Institute of Technology|Georgia Tech]]) | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | | + | |SG |
| − | | | + | | |
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Keith Bogans]] |
| − | |([[University of | + | |([[University of Kentucky|Kentucky]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 9 February 2006
| Houston Rockets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Jeff Van Gundy | Edit | |||
| PG | 12 | Rafer Alston | (Fresno State) | |
| SG | 8 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Derek Anderson | (Kentucky) |
| SG | 20 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Jon Barry | (Georgia Tech) |
| SG | 20px | Keith Bogans | (Kentucky) | |
| SF | 40 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Ryan Bowen | (Iowa) |
| PF | 44 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Chuck Hayes | (Kentucky) |
| PG | 2 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Luther Head | (Illinois) |
| PF | 5 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Juwan Howard | (Michigan) |
| G | 15 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | John Lucas III | (Oklahoma State) |
| C | 55 | Dikembe Mutombo | (Georgetown) | |
| SF/SG | 1 | Tracy McGrady - Captain | (Mt. Zion Christian Academy Rocky Mount, NC) | |
| PG | 25 | Moochie Norris | (West Florida) | |
| PF | 4 | Stromile Swift | (LSU) | |
| G | 3 | Bob Sura^ | (Florida State) | |
| SG | 7 | David Wesley - Captain | (Baylor) | |
| C | 11 | File:Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg | Yao Ming | (China) |
| (^) - Injured | Houston Rockets | |||