Difference between revisions of "Template:Houston Rockets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Downwards (Added Fitch; removed Anderson (traded)) |
imported>Mareino m (Georgetown Hoyas redirect) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|[[image: Flag_of_the_Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo.svg|20px]] | |[[image: Flag_of_the_Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo.svg|20px]] | ||
|[[Dikembe Mutombo]] | |[[Dikembe Mutombo]] | ||
| − | |([[Georgetown | + | |([[Georgetown Hoyas|Georgetown]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 25 February 2006
| Houston Rockets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Jeff Van Gundy | Edit | |||
| PG | 12 | Rafer Alston | (Fresno State) | |
| SG | 20 | Jon Barry | (Georgia Tech) | |
| SG/SF | 10 | Keith Bogans | (Kentucky) | |
| SF | 40 | Ryan Bowen | (Iowa) | |
| G | Gerald Fitch | (Kentucky) | ||
| PF | 44 | Chuck Hayes | (Kentucky) | |
| PG | 2 | Luther Head | (Illinois) | |
| PF | 5 | Juwan Howard | (Michigan) | |
| PF/C | Maciej Lampe | (Poland) | ||
| C | 55 | Dikembe Mutombo | (Georgetown) | |
| SF/SG | 1 | Tracy McGrady - Captain | (Mt. Zion Christian Academy Rocky Mount, NC) | |
| PF | 4 | Stromile Swift | (LSU) | |
| G | 3 | Bob Sura^ | (Florida State) | |
| SG | 7 | David Wesley - Captain | (Baylor) | |
| C | 11 | Yao Ming | (China) | |
| (^) - Injured | Houston Rockets | |||