Difference between revisions of "Template:ICC Test Championship rankings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Rating | ! Rating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || align="left" | {{cr| | + | | 1 || align="left" | {{cr|IND}} || 40 || 4859 || 131 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || align="left" | {{cr|AUS}} || 34 || 4109 || 126 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 || align="left" | {{cr|RSA}} || 37 || 4331 || 117 |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || align="left" | {{cr|SRI}} || 28 || 3032 || 108 | | 4 || align="left" | {{cr|SRI}} || 28 || 3032 || 108 | ||
Revision as of 15:02, 15 December 2008
| Rank | Team | Matches | Points | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | 4859 | 131 | |
| 2 | 23x15px Australia | 34 | 4109 | 126 |
| 3 | 23x15px South Africa | 37 | 4331 | 117 |
| 4 | 28 | 3032 | 108 | |
| 5 | 23x15px England | 38 | 3965 | 104 |
| 6 | File:Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan | 19 | 1895 | 100 |
| 7 | 23x15px West Indies | 22 | 1791 | 81 |
| 8 | File:Flag of New Zealand.svg New Zealand | 27 | 2183 | 81 |
| 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | |
| Reference: ICC Official Rankings List, November 26, 2008edit | ||||