Difference between revisions of "Template:IPstack"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Fred Bradstadt m ({{nowrap begin}} etc not needed) |
imported>Jupix m (skip redirect) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!style="background:#cfc"| [[Application Layer]] | !style="background:#cfc"| [[Application Layer]] | ||
|- <!-- PLEASE ONLY INCLUDE WIDESPREAD PROTOCOLS WHICH ARE ACTUALLY USED TODAY, AND WHICH ARE OFFICIAL STANDARDS --> | |- <!-- PLEASE ONLY INCLUDE WIDESPREAD PROTOCOLS WHICH ARE ACTUALLY USED TODAY, AND WHICH ARE OFFICIAL STANDARDS --> | ||
| − | | [[Border Gateway Protocol|BGP]]{{·}} [[Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol|DHCP]]{{·}} [[Domain Name System|DNS]]{{·}} [[File Transfer Protocol|FTP]]{{·}} [[Gopher (protocol)|Gopher]]{{·}} [[GPRS Tunnelling Protocol|GTP]]{{·}} [[Hypertext Transfer Protocol|HTTP]]{{·}} [[Internet Message Access Protocol|IMAP]]{{·}} [[Internet Relay Chat|IRC]]{{·}} [[Network News Transfer Protocol|NNTP]]{{·}} [[Network Time Protocol|NTP]]{{·}} [[Post Office Protocol|POP]]{{·}} [[Routing Information Protocol|RIP]]{{·}} [[Remote procedure call|RPC]]{{·}} [[Real time control protocol|RTCP]]{{·}} [[Real-time Transport Protocol|RTP]]{{·}} [[Real Time Streaming Protocol|RTSP]]{{·}} [[Session Description Protocol|SDP]]{{·}} [[Session Initiation Protocol|SIP]]{{·}} [[Simple Mail Transfer Protocol|SMTP]]{{·}} [[Simple Network Management Protocol|SNMP]]{{·}} [[SOAP|SOAP]]{{·}} [[Secure Shell|SSH]]{{·}} [[ | + | | [[Border Gateway Protocol|BGP]]{{·}} [[Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol|DHCP]]{{·}} [[Domain Name System|DNS]]{{·}} [[File Transfer Protocol|FTP]]{{·}} [[Gopher (protocol)|Gopher]]{{·}} [[GPRS Tunnelling Protocol|GTP]]{{·}} [[Hypertext Transfer Protocol|HTTP]]{{·}} [[Internet Message Access Protocol|IMAP]]{{·}} [[Internet Relay Chat|IRC]]{{·}} [[Network News Transfer Protocol|NNTP]]{{·}} [[Network Time Protocol|NTP]]{{·}} [[Post Office Protocol|POP]]{{·}} [[Routing Information Protocol|RIP]]{{·}} [[Remote procedure call|RPC]]{{·}} [[Real time control protocol|RTCP]]{{·}} [[Real-time Transport Protocol|RTP]]{{·}} [[Real Time Streaming Protocol|RTSP]]{{·}} [[Session Description Protocol|SDP]]{{·}} [[Session Initiation Protocol|SIP]]{{·}} [[Simple Mail Transfer Protocol|SMTP]]{{·}} [[Simple Network Management Protocol|SNMP]]{{·}} [[SOAP|SOAP]]{{·}} [[Secure Shell|SSH]]{{·}} [[Transport Layer Security|SSL]]{{·}}[[Simple traversal of UDP over NATs|STUN]]{{·}}[[Telnet]]{{·}} [[Transport Layer Security|TLS]]{{·}}[[Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol|XMPP]]{{·}} [[:Category:Application layer protocols|(more)]] |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#cfc"| [[Transport Layer]] | !style="background:#cfc"| [[Transport Layer]] | ||
Revision as of 13:46, 13 October 2008
| The TCP/IP model (RFC 1122) |
|---|
| Application Layer |
| BGP · DHCP · DNS · FTP · Gopher · GTP · HTTP · IMAP · IRC · NNTP · NTP · POP · RIP · RPC · RTCP · RTP · RTSP · SDP · SIP · SMTP · SNMP · SOAP · SSH · SSL · STUN · Telnet · TLS · XMPP · (more) |
| Transport Layer |
| TCP · UDP · DCCP · SCTP · RSVP · ECN · (more) |
| Internet Layer |
| IP (IPv4 · IPv6) · ICMP · ICMPv6 · IGMP · IPsec · (more) |
| Link Layer |
| ARP · RARP · NDP · OSPF · Tunnels · Media Access Control · Device Drivers · (more) |
| Template:Tnavbar |
el:: eo:ablono:IPStako he::Tcp/ip mk::IPstack ja:Template:IPstack pt:Predefinição:ProtocolosIP th::IPstack vi:Tiêu bn:IPstack uk::IPstack zh:Template: